Urban Pooch Training & Fitness Center
Questions? Please contact us at [email protected]. Thank you.
Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
9:00 am
Reactive Dog Club
Bobby Brown
CANCELLED
9:30 am
Beginner Agility w/ Grace Huffman (Sundays @ 9:30am) (3/6)
Grace Huffman
10:00 am
Junior Dog w/ Bobby Brown (Sundays @ 10am) (4/4)
Bobby Brown
10:15 am
Trick Star Class w/ Edina Jacox (Sundays @ 10:15am) (2/4)
Edina Jacox
10:30 am
LEVEL 4 (Max 10 Students)
Ellie Larsen
11:30 am
LEVEL 2 (Max 10 Students)
Ellie Larsen
12:30 pm
Puppy FUNdamentals w/ Ellie Larsen (Sundays @ 12:30pm) (6/6)
Ellie Larsen
12:45 pm
LEVEL 5 (Max 10 Students)
Bobby Brown
CANCELLED
1:45 pm
LEVEL 3 (Max 10 Students)
Edina Jacox
2:45 pm
Agility 3 (Three) w/ Grace Huffman (Sundays @ 2:45pm) (3/6)
Grace Huffman
2:45 pm
LEVEL 2 (Max 10 Students)
Edina Jacox
3:45 pm
LEVEL 1 (Max 10 Students)
Edina Jacox
6:00 pm
Agility Office Hours
Grace Huffman
30
8:00 am
Puppy Enrichment
Puppy Enrichment Counselor
8:00 am
Puppy Paw Star Academy
Ellie Larsen
9:00 am
LEVEL 3 (Max 6 Students)
Gabrielle Plascak
10:00 am
LEVEL 2 (Max 6 Students)
Gabrielle Plascak
10:15 am
Agility Practice (Agility Club Members Only)
No Instructor
11:00 am
LEVEL 1 (Max 6 Students)
Gabrielle Plascak
1:45 pm
Agility Office Hours
Rebekah Reynolds
3:15 pm
Beginner Agility w/ Rebekah Reynolds (Mondays @ 3:15pm) (6/6)
Rebekah Reynolds
4:30 pm
Agility Office Hours
Rebekah Reynolds
6:00 pm
Beginner Agility w/ Robin Taylor (Mondays @ 6pm) (1/6)
Robin Taylor
6:00 pm
Reactive Dog Club
Bobby Brown
6:30 pm
LEVEL 3 (Max 10 Students)
Rebekah Reynolds
7:15 pm
Puppy FUNdamentals w/ Bobby Brown (Mondays @ 7:15pm) (5/6)
Bobby Brown
7:30 pm
LEVEL 2 (Max 10 Students)
Rebekah Reynolds
8:30 pm
LEVEL 1 (Max 6 Students)
Rebekah Reynolds
8:30 pm
LEVEL 4 (Max 10 Students)
Bobby Brown
31
TODAY
8:00 am
Puppy Enrichment
UPTFC - 5400 N. Damen Ave - Chicago, IL. 60625
Puppy Enrichment Counselor
4 hours 30 minutes
4 spots left
8:00 am
Puppy Paw Star Academy
UPTFC - Tiny Town - 5400 N Damen Ave
Ellie Larsen
4 hours 30 minutes
2 spots left
9:00 am
Agility Workshop: ADVANCED Weaves w/ Grace Huffman (Tuesdays @ 9am) (5/8)
Sports Annex - 5401 N Wolcott Ave (2 Blocks East of Main Facility)
Grace Huffman
2 hours
2 spots left
9:00 am
LEVEL 1 (Max 6 Students)
UPTFC - Main Room - 5400 N Damen Ave
Gabrielle Plascak
45 minutes
3 spots left
10:00 am
LEVEL 2 (Max 6 Students)
UPTFC - Main Room - 5400 N Damen Ave
Gabrielle Plascak
45 minutes
4 spots left
11:00 am
LEVEL 3 (Max 6 Students)
UPTFC - Main Room - 5400 N Damen Ave
Gabrielle Plascak
45 minutes
6 spots left
11:30 am
Agility 2 (Two) w/ Grace Huffman (Tuesdays @ 11:30am) (5/6)
Sports Annex - 5401 N Wolcott Ave (2 Blocks East of Main Facility)
Rebekah Reynolds
1 hour
2 spots left
12:00 pm
LEVEL 4 (Max 6 Students)
UPTFC - Main Room - 5400 N Damen Ave
Gabrielle Plascak
45 minutes
4 spots left
12:45 pm
Agility Office Hours
Sports Annex - 5401 N Wolcott Ave (2 Blocks East of Main Facility)
Rebekah Reynolds
1 hour
2 spots left
3:30 pm
Beginner Agility w/ Rebekah Reynolds (Tuesdays @ 3:30pm) (5/6)
Sports Annex - 5401 N Wolcott Ave (2 Blocks East of Main Facility)
Rebekah Reynolds
1 hour
3 spots left
5:00 pm
AKC FIT DOG Level One w/ Rebekah Reynolds (Tuesdays @ 5pm) (5/6)
Sports Annex - 5401 N Wolcott Ave (2 Blocks East of Main Facility)
Rebekah Reynolds
1 hour
1 spot left
7:30 pm
LEVEL 1 (Max 10 Students)
UPTFC - Main Room - 5400 N Damen Ave
Rebekah Reynolds
45 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
8:30 pm
LEVEL 2 (Max 6 Students)
UPTFC - Blue Room - 5400 N Damen Ave
Pamela Davis
45 minutes
1 spot left
8:30 pm
LEVEL 3 (Max 10 Students)
UPTFC - Main Room - 5400 N Damen Ave
Rebekah Reynolds
45 minutes
8 spots left
1
8:00 am
Puppy Enrichment
UPTFC - 5400 N. Damen Ave - Chicago, IL. 60625
Puppy Enrichment Counselor
4 hours 30 minutes
4 spots left
8:00 am
Puppy Paw Star Academy
UPTFC - Tiny Town - 5400 N Damen Ave
Caroline Mattox
4 hours 30 minutes
2 spots left
9:00 am
Beginner Agility w/ Rebekah Reynolds (Wednesdays @ 9am) (1/6)
Sports Annex - 5401 N Wolcott Ave (2 Blocks East of Main Facility)
Rebekah Reynolds
1 hour
4 spots left
10:30 am
AKC FIT DOG Level One w/ Rebekah Reynolds (Wednesdays @ 10:30am) (5/6)
Sports Annex - 5401 N Wolcott Ave (2 Blocks East of Main Facility)
Rebekah Reynolds
1 hour
4 spots left
2:15 pm
Agility Office Hours
Sports Annex - 5401 N Wolcott Ave (2 Blocks East of Main Facility)
Grace Huffman
1 hour
2 spots left
3:30 pm
Agility Office Hours
Sports Annex - 5401 N Wolcott Ave (2 Blocks East of Main Facility)
Grace Huffman
1 hour
Class Full - Waitlist Available
3:30 pm
LEVEL 4 (Max 10 Students)
UPTFC - Main Room - 5400 N Damen Ave
Edina Jacox
45 minutes
10 spots left
4:45 pm
Beginner Agility w/ Grace Huffman (Wednesdays @ 4:45pm) (1/6)
Sports Annex - 5401 N Wolcott Ave (2 Blocks East of Main Facility)
Grace Huffman
1 hour
2 spots left
5:00 pm
LEVEL 1 (Max 6 Students)
UPTFC - Blue Room - 5400 N Damen Ave
Edina Jacox
45 minutes
2 spots left
5:15 pm
LEVEL 2 (Max 10 Students)
UPTFC - Main Room - 5400 N Damen Ave
Bobby Brown
45 minutes
CANCELLED
6:15 pm
LEVEL 5 (Max 10 Students)
UPTFC - Main Room - 5400 N Damen Ave
Pamela Davis
45 minutes
10 spots left
6:15 pm
Puppy Play Zone (Dogs 8-16wks Only)
UPTFC - Blue Room - 5400 N Damen Ave
Edina Jacox
45 minutes
4 spots left
7:15 pm
Agility 2 (Two) w/ Grace Huffman (Wednesdays @ 7:15pm) (1/6)
Sports Annex - 5401 N Wolcott Ave (2 Blocks East of Main Facility)
Grace Huffman
1 hour
Class Full
7:15 pm
Junior Dog w/ Edina Jacox (Wednesdays @ 7:15pm) (2/4)
UPTFC - Blue Room - 5400 N Damen Ave
Edina Jacox
1 hour
Class Full
7:15 pm
Reactive Dog Club
UPTFC - Main Room - 5400 N Damen Ave
Bobby Brown
45 minutes
CANCELLED
8:30 pm
LEVEL 3 (Max 10 Students)
UPTFC - Main Room - 5400 N Damen Ave
Pamela Davis
45 minutes
9 spots left
8:30 pm
Puppy FUNdamentals w/ Edina Jacox (Wednesdays @ 8:30pm) (4/6)
UPTFC - Blue Room - 5400 N Damen Ave
Edina Jacox
1 hour
4 spots left
2
7:00 am
Agility Practice (Agility Club Members Only)
Sports Annex - 5401 N Wolcott Ave (2 Blocks East of Main Facility)
No Instructor
1 hour
4 spots left
8:00 am
Puppy Enrichment
UPTFC - 5400 N. Damen Ave - Chicago, IL. 60625
Puppy Enrichment Counselor
4 hours 30 minutes
4 spots left
8:00 am
Puppy Paw Star Academy
UPTFC - Tiny Town - 5400 N Damen Ave
Caroline Mattox
4 hours 30 minutes
2 spots left
9:00 am
LEVEL 3 (Max 6 Students)
UPTFC - Main Room - 5400 N Damen Ave
Pamela Davis
45 minutes
4 spots left
10:00 am
LEVEL 1 (Max 6 Students)
UPTFC - Main Room - 5400 N Damen Ave
Pamela Davis
45 minutes
2 spots left
11:00 am
LEVEL 5 (Max 6 Students)
UPTFC - Main Room - 5400 N Damen Ave
Pamela Davis
45 minutes
6 spots left
2:00 pm
LEVEL 3 (Max 10 Students)
UPTFC - Main Room - 5400 N Damen Ave
Edina Jacox
45 minutes
10 spots left
2:15 pm
Agility Office Hours
Sports Annex - 5401 N Wolcott Ave (2 Blocks East of Main Facility)
Grace Huffman
1 hour
Class Full - Waitlist Available
3:00 pm
LEVEL 2 (Max 10 Students)
UPTFC - Main Room - 5400 N Damen Ave
Edina Jacox
45 minutes
10 spots left
3:30 pm
Agility Office Hours
Sports Annex - 5401 N Wolcott Ave (2 Blocks East of Main Facility)
Grace Huffman
1 hour
Class Full - Waitlist Available
4:00 pm
LEVEL 4 (Max 10 Students)
UPTFC - Main Room - 5400 N Damen Ave
Edina Jacox
45 minutes
9 spots left
6:00 pm
Trick Star Class w/ Edina Jacox (Thursdays @ 6pm) (2/4)
UPTFC - Red Room - 5400 N Damen Ave
Edina Jacox
1 hour
Class Full
6:15 pm
Puppy FUNdamentals w/ Gabrielle Plascak (Thursdays @ 6:15pm) (3/6)
UPTFC - Blue Room - 5400 N Damen Ave
Gabrielle Plascak
1 hour
1 spot left
7:15 pm
Agility 3 (THREE) w/ Grace Huffman (Thursdays @ 7:15pm) (6/6)
Sports Annex - 5401 N Wolcott Ave (2 Blocks East of Main Facility)
Grace Huffman
1 hour
Class Full
7:30 pm
LEVEL 1 (Max 6 Students)
UPTFC - Blue Room - 5400 N Damen Ave
Edina Jacox
45 minutes
1 spot left
8:30 pm
Beginner Agility w/ Grace Huffman (Thursdays @ 8:30pm) (4/6)
Sports Annex - 5401 N Wolcott Ave (2 Blocks East of Main Facility)
Grace Huffman
1 hour
1 spot left
8:30 pm
LEVEL 2 (Max 6 Students)
UPTFC - Blue Room - 5400 N Damen Ave
Edina Jacox
45 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
3
8:00 am
Agility Office Hours
Sports Annex - 5401 N Wolcott Ave (2 Blocks East of Main Facility)
Rebekah Reynolds
1 hour
4 spots left
8:00 am
Puppy Enrichment
UPTFC - 5400 N. Damen Ave - Chicago, IL. 60625
Puppy Enrichment Counselor
4 hours 30 minutes
CANCELLED
8:00 am
Puppy Paw Star Academy
UPTFC - Tiny Town - 5400 N Damen Ave
Pamela Davis
4 hours 30 minutes
2 spots left
12:45 pm
LEVEL 1 (Max 10 Students)
UPTFC - Main Room - 5400 N Damen Ave
Edina Jacox
45 minutes
7 spots left
1:45 pm
LEVEL 2 (Max 10 Students)
UPTFC - Main Room - 5400 N Damen Ave
Edina Jacox
45 minutes
8 spots left
2:15 pm
Agility Office Hours
Sports Annex - 5401 N Wolcott Ave (2 Blocks East of Main Facility)
Grace Huffman
1 hour
CANCELLED
2:45 pm
LEVEL 4 (Max 10 Students)
UPTFC - Main Room - 5400 N Damen Ave
Edina Jacox
45 minutes
9 spots left
3:30 pm
Beginner Agility w/ Grace Huffman (Fridays @ 3:30pm) (3/6)
Sports Annex - 5401 N Wolcott Ave (2 Blocks East of Main Facility)
Grace Huffman
1 hour
1 spot left
4:00 pm
LEVEL 3 (Max 10 Students)
UPTFC - Main Room - 5400 N Damen Ave
Edina Jacox
45 minutes
10 spots left
4:45 pm
Agility Workshop: Teeter w/ Grace Huffman (Fridays @ 4:45pm) (3/3)
Sports Annex - 5401 N Wolcott Ave (2 Blocks East of Main Facility)
Grace Huffman
1 hour
2 spots left
5:30 pm
LEVEL 2 (Max 10 Students)
UPTFC - Main Room - 5400 N Damen Ave
Edina Jacox
45 minutes
2 spots left
6:00 pm
Puppy Pre-Agility w/ Grace Huffman (Fridays @ 6pm) (8/8)
Sports Annex - 5401 N Wolcott Ave (2 Blocks East of Main Facility)
Grace Huffman
1 hour
2 spots left
6:30 pm
LEVEL 1 (Max 10 Students)
UPTFC - Main Room - 5400 N Damen Ave
Edina Jacox
45 minutes
8 spots left
7:15 pm
Agility Office Hours
Sports Annex - 5401 N Wolcott Ave (2 Blocks East of Main Facility)
Grace Huffman
1 hour
Class Full - Waitlist Available
4
7:45 am
AKC FIT DOG Level One w/ Rebekah Reynolds (Saturdays @ 7:45am) (4/6)
Sports Annex - 5401 N Wolcott Ave (2 Blocks East of Main Facility)
Rebekah Reynolds
1 hour
1 spot left
9:00 am
Intro to Disc Dog w/ Rebekah Reynolds (Saturdays @ 9am) (5/6)
Sports Annex - 5401 N Wolcott Ave (2 Blocks East of Main Facility)
Rebekah Reynolds
1 hour
1 spot left
9:15 am
Puppy Play Zone (Dogs 8-16wks Only)
UPTFC - Blue Room - 5400 N Damen Ave
Edina Jacox
45 minutes
3 spots left
10:15 am
Intro to Treibball w/ Rebekah Reynolds (Saturdays @ 10:15am) (5/6)
Sports Annex - 5401 N Wolcott Ave (2 Blocks East of Main Facility)
Rebekah Reynolds
1 hour
Class Full
10:15 am
LEVEL 3 (Max 10 Students)
UPTFC - Main Room - 5400 N Damen Ave
Edina Jacox
45 minutes
6 spots left
11:15 am
LEVEL 4 (Max 10 Students)
UPTFC - Main Room - 5400 N Damen Ave
Edina Jacox
45 minutes
10 spots left
11:30 am
Treibball Tryout Workshop
Sports Annex - 5401 N Wolcott Ave (2 Blocks East of Main Facility)
Rebekah Reynolds
2 hours
1 spot left
2:30 pm
LEVEL 1 (Max 10 Students)
UPTFC - Main Room - 5400 N Damen Ave
Pamela Davis
45 minutes
2 spots left
2:30 pm
Puppy FUNdamentals w/ Edina Jacox (Saturdays @ 2:30pm) (1/6)
UPTFC - Blue Room - 5400 N Damen Ave
Edina Jacox
1 hour
2 spots left
3:00 pm
Intro to Agility Workshop
Sports Annex - 5401 N Wolcott Ave (2 Blocks East of Main Facility)
Rebekah Reynolds
2 hours
Class Full - Waitlist Available
3:45 pm
LEVEL 2 (Max 10 Students)
UPTFC - Main Room - 5400 N Damen Ave
Edina Jacox
45 minutes
6 spots left
5:30 pm
Agility Office Hours
Sports Annex - 5401 N Wolcott Ave (2 Blocks East of Main Facility)
Rebekah Reynolds
1 hour
2 spots left
5
9:00 am
Reactive Dog Club
UPTFC - Blue Room - 5400 N Damen Ave
Bobby Brown
45 minutes
3 spots left
9:30 am
Beginner Agility w/ Grace Huffman (Sundays @ 9:30am) (4/6)
Sports Annex - 5401 N Wolcott Ave (2 Blocks East of Main Facility)
Grace Huffman
1 hour
Class Full
10:00 am
Junior Dog w/ Bobby Brown (Sundays @ 10am) (1/4)
UPTFC - Blue Room - 5400 N Damen Ave
Bobby Brown
1 hour
Class Full
10:15 am
Trick Star Class w/ Edina Jacox (Sundays @ 10:15am) (3/4)
UPTFC - Red Room - 5400 N Damen Ave
Edina Jacox
1 hour
1 spot left
10:30 am
LEVEL 4 (Max 10 Students)
UPTFC - Main Room - 5400 N Damen Ave
Ellie Larsen
45 minutes
8 spots left
11:30 am
LEVEL 2 (Max 10 Students)
UPTFC - Main Room - 5400 N Damen Ave
Ellie Larsen
45 minutes
8 spots left
12:30 pm
Puppy FUNdamentals w/ Ellie Larsen (Sundays @ 12:30pm) (1/6)
UPTFC - Blue Room - 5400 N Damen Ave
Ellie Larsen
1 hour
1 spot left
12:45 pm
LEVEL 5 (Max 10 Students)
UPTFC - Main Room - 5400 N Damen Ave
Bobby Brown
45 minutes
10 spots left
1:45 pm
LEVEL 3 (Max 10 Students)
UPTFC - Main Room - 5400 N Damen Ave
Edina Jacox
45 minutes
8 spots left
2:45 pm
Agility 3 (Three) w/ Grace Huffman (Sundays @ 2:45pm) (4/6)
Sports Annex - 5401 N Wolcott Ave (2 Blocks East of Main Facility)
Grace Huffman
1 hour
Class Full
2:45 pm
LEVEL 2 (Max 10 Students)
UPTFC - Main Room - 5400 N Damen Ave
Edina Jacox
45 minutes
8 spots left
3:45 pm
LEVEL 1 (Max 10 Students)
UPTFC - Main Room - 5400 N Damen Ave
Edina Jacox
45 minutes
8 spots left
6:00 pm
Agility Office Hours
Sports Annex - 5401 N Wolcott Ave (2 Blocks East of Main Facility)
Grace Huffman
1 hour
Class Full - Waitlist Available
loading...