Schedule

Click on a class name to register. Questions? Please contact us at info@ifreestyle.ca or (416) 669-1385 (call or text).
No class found for the selected class and location.
17 Mon
June
Tomorrow
7:00 pm
SPECIALTY - Afro Cuban Movement for Salsa Dancers
Dance Teq Centre - Studio C 1 hour Caryl Cuizon
8:00 pm
SALSA ON2 LEVEL 3: Footwork & Partner Combos
Dance Teq Centre - Studio C 1 hour Caryl & Angus
9:00 pm
CHA CHA LEVEL 2: Footwork & Partner Combos
Dance Teq Centre - Studio C 1 hour Angus Dirnbeck
18 Tue
June
7:30 pm
TRADITIONAL BACHATA LEVEL 3: Footwork & Partner Combos
Dance Teq Centre - Studio C 1 hour Caryl Cuizon
8:30 pm
TRADITIONAL BACHATA LEVEL 1: Foundations
Dance Teq Centre - Studio C 1 hour Andre & Maria
8:30 pm
TRADITIONAL BACHATA LEVEL 2: Footwork & Partner Combos
Dance Teq Centre - Studio B 1 hour Joey Lopez
9:30 pm
19 Wed
June
7:00 pm
SALSA ON2 LEVEL 2: Footwork & Partner Combos
Dance Teq Centre - Studio C 1 hour Joey Lopez
8:00 pm
SALSA ON2 LEVEL 1: Foundations
Dance Teq Centre - Studio C 1 hour Angus Dirnbeck
9:00 pm
Dance Jam: Salsa On2 Power Shines (Int/Adv) (3/4)
Dance Teq Centre - Studio C 1 hour Angus Dirnbeck
20 Thu
June
7:00 pm
SPECIALTY - Dancer's Body
Dance Teq Centre - Studio C 1 hour Caryl Cuizon
8:00 pm
SPECIALTY - Salsa On2 Shines Builder
Dance Teq Centre - Studio C 1 hour Caryl Cuizon
21 Fri
June
💃🏽iFS Outing at Toronto Fusion Fridays (Estonian House)
8-9pm Beginner Salsa lesson with Caryl & Angus
22 Sat
June
🎸iFS Outing at Bachata Cielo (Dovercourt House)
*Special guests teaching Bachata Cielo
24 Mon
June
7:00 pm
SPECIALTY - Afro Cuban Movement for Salsa Dancers
Dance Teq Centre - Studio C 1 hour Caryl Cuizon
8:00 pm
SALSA ON2 LEVEL 3: Footwork & Partner Combos
Dance Teq Centre - Studio C 1 hour Caryl & Angus
9:00 pm
CHA CHA LEVEL 2: Footwork & Partner Combos
Dance Teq Centre - Studio C 1 hour Angus Dirnbeck
25 Tue
June
7:30 pm
TRADITIONAL BACHATA LEVEL 3: Footwork & Partner Combos
Dance Teq Centre - Studio C 1 hour Caryl Cuizon
8:30 pm
TRADITIONAL BACHATA LEVEL 1: Foundations
Dance Teq Centre - Studio C 1 hour Andre & Maria
8:30 pm
TRADITIONAL BACHATA LEVEL 2: Footwork & Partner Combos
Dance Teq Centre - Studio B 1 hour Joey Lopez
26 Wed
June
7:00 pm
SALSA ON2 LEVEL 2: Footwork & Partner Combos
Dance Teq Centre - Studio C 1 hour Joey Lopez
8:00 pm
SALSA ON2 LEVEL 1: Foundations
Dance Teq Centre - Studio C 1 hour Angus Dirnbeck
9:00 pm
Dance Jam: Salsa On2 Power Shines (Int/Adv) (4/4)
Dance Teq Centre - Studio C 1 hour Angus Dirnbeck
27 Thu
June
7:00 pm
SPECIALTY - Dancer's Body
Dance Teq Centre - Studio C 1 hour Angus Dirnbeck
8:00 pm
SPECIALTY - Salsa On2 Shines Builder
Dance Teq Centre - Studio C 1 hour Angus Dirnbeck
1 Mon
July
7:00 pm
SPECIALTY - Afro Cuban Movement for Salsa Dancers
Dance Teq Centre - Studio C 1 hour Caryl Cuizon
8:00 pm
SALSA ON2 LEVEL 3: Footwork & Partner Combos
Dance Teq Centre - Studio C 1 hour Caryl & Angus
9:00 pm
CHA CHA LEVEL 2: Footwork & Partner Combos
Dance Teq Centre - Studio C 1 hour Angus Dirnbeck
2 Tue
July
7:30 pm
TRADITIONAL BACHATA LEVEL 3: Footwork & Partner Combos
Dance Teq Centre - Studio C 1 hour Caryl Cuizon
8:30 pm
TRADITIONAL BACHATA LEVEL 1: Foundations
Dance Teq Centre - Studio C 1 hour Andre & Maria
8:30 pm
TRADITIONAL BACHATA LEVEL 2: Footwork & Partner Combos
Dance Teq Centre - Studio B 1 hour Joey Lopez
3 Wed
July
7:00 pm
SALSA ON2 LEVEL 2: Footwork & Partner Combos
Dance Teq Centre - Studio C 1 hour Joey Lopez
8:00 pm
SALSA ON2 LEVEL 1: Foundations
Dance Teq Centre - Studio C 1 hour Angus Dirnbeck
4 Thu
July
7:00 pm
SPECIALTY - Dancer's Body
1 hour Caryl Cuizon
8:00 pm
SPECIALTY - Salsa On2 Shines Builder
Dance Teq Centre - Studio C 1 hour Caryl Cuizon
Show 20 more days