Click on a class name to register. Questions? Please contact us at info@ifreestyle.ca or (416) 669-1385 (call or text).

September 2019

Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
7:00 pm
SPECIALTY - Afro Cuban Movement (Fusion) for Salsa Dancers
Caryl Cuizon
8:00 pm
WORKSHOP - Salsa Flow in Partner work (LEVEL 3)
Caryl Cuizon
9:00 pm
WORKSHOP - Cha Cha for Salsa Dancers
Caryl Cuizon
10
7:30 pm
TRADITIONAL BACHATA LEVEL 3: Footwork & Partner Combos
Caryl Cuizon
8:30 pm
TRADITIONAL BACHATA LEVEL 2: Footwork & Partner Combos
Joey Lopez
8:30 pm
TRADITIONAL BACHATA LEVEL 1: Foundations
Andre & Maria
11
7:00 pm
SALSA ON2 LEVEL 2: Footwork & Partner Combos
Joey Lopez
8:00 pm
SALSA ON2 LEVEL 1: Foundations
Joey Lopez (sub for Angus Dirnbeck)
12
7:00 pm
SPECIALTY - Dancer's Body
Caryl Cuizon
8:00 pm
SPECIALTY - Salsa On2 Shines Builder
Caryl Cuizon
9:00 pm
WORKSHOP - Intro to Ladies Movement (Salsa On2)
Caryl Cuizon
13
14
15
Show past weeks
16
7:00 pm
SPECIALTY - Afro Cuban Movement (Fusion) for Salsa Dancers
Caryl Cuizon
8:00 pm
WORKSHOP - Follow Through Moves (Level 3)
Caryl Cuizon
9:00 pm
CHA CHA LEVEL 2: Footwork & Partner Combos
Caryl Cuizon (sub for Angus Dirnbeck)
17
7:30 pm
TRADITIONAL BACHATA LEVEL 3: Footwork & Partner Combos
Caryl Cuizon
8:30 pm
TRADITIONAL BACHATA LEVEL 2: Footwork & Partner Combos
Joey Lopez
8:30 pm
TRADITIONAL BACHATA LEVEL 1: Foundations
Andre & Maria
18
7:00 pm
WORKSHOP - Salsa Shines Combo (Level 2)
Caryl Cuizon
8:00 pm
WORKSHOP - Salsa Shines Combo (Level 1)
Caryl Cuizon
9:00 pm
WORKSHOP - Ladies Movement (Intermediate Salsa On2)
Caryl Cuizon
19
TODAY
7:00 pm
SPECIALTY - Dancer's Body
SPECIALTY - Dancer's Body
Caryl Cuizon
1 hour
8:00 pm
SPECIALTY - Salsa On2 Shines Builder
SPECIALTY - Salsa On2 Shines Builder
Dance Teq Centre - Studio C
Caryl Cuizon
1 hour
20
21
22
23
7:00 pm
SPECIALTY - Afro Cuban Movement (Fusion) for Salsa Dancers
SPECIALTY - Afro Cuban Movement (Fusion) for Salsa Dancers
Dance Teq Centre - Studio C
Caryl Cuizon
1 hour
8:00 pm
SALSA ON2 LEVEL 3: Footwork & Partner Combos
SALSA ON2 LEVEL 3: Footwork & Partner Combos
Dance Teq Centre - Studio C
Caryl & Mo (sub for Caryl & Angus)
1 hour
9:00 pm
SPECIALTY - Cha Cha Shines
SPECIALTY - Cha Cha Shines
Dance Teq Centre - Studio C
Caryl Cuizon (sub for Angus Dirnbeck)
1 hour
24
7:30 pm
TRADITIONAL BACHATA LEVEL 3: Footwork & Partner Combos
TRADITIONAL BACHATA LEVEL 3: Footwork & Partner Combos
Dance Teq Centre - Studio C
Caryl Cuizon
1 hour
8:30 pm
TRADITIONAL BACHATA LEVEL 2: Footwork & Partner Combos
TRADITIONAL BACHATA LEVEL 2: Footwork & Partner Combos
Dance Teq Centre - Studio B
Joey Lopez
1 hour
8:30 pm
TRADITIONAL BACHATA LEVEL 1: Foundations
TRADITIONAL BACHATA LEVEL 1: Foundations
Dance Teq Centre - Studio C
Andre & Maria
1 hour
25
7:00 pm
WORKSHOP - Follow Through Moves (LEVEL 2)
WORKSHOP - Follow Through Moves (LEVEL 2)
Dance Teq Centre - Studio C
Caryl Cuizon
1 hour
8:00 pm
SALSA ON2 LEVEL 1: Foundations
SALSA ON2 LEVEL 1: Foundations
Dance Teq Centre - Studio C
Caryl Cuizon (sub for Angus Dirnbeck)
1 hour
26
8:00 pm
WORKSHOP: Pachanga
WORKSHOP: Pachanga
Dance Teq Centre - Studio C
Angus Dirnbeck
1 hour
8:00 pm
SPECIALTY - Salsa On2 Shines Builder
SPECIALTY - Salsa On2 Shines Builder
Dance Teq Centre - Studio C
Angus Dirnbeck
1 hour
27
28
29
30
7:00 pm
SPECIALTY - Afro Cuban Movement (Fusion) for Salsa Dancers
SPECIALTY - Afro Cuban Movement (Fusion) for Salsa Dancers
Dance Teq Centre - Studio C
Caryl Cuizon
1 hour
8:00 pm
SALSA ON2 LEVEL 3: Footwork & Partner Combos
SALSA ON2 LEVEL 3: Footwork & Partner Combos
Dance Teq Centre - Studio C
Caryl & Angus
1 hour
9:00 pm
CHA CHA LEVEL 2: Footwork & Partner Combos
CHA CHA LEVEL 2: Footwork & Partner Combos
Dance Teq Centre - Studio C
Angus Dirnbeck
1 hour
1
7:30 pm
TRADITIONAL BACHATA LEVEL 3: Footwork & Partner Combos
TRADITIONAL BACHATA LEVEL 3: Footwork & Partner Combos
Dance Teq Centre - Studio C
Caryl Cuizon
1 hour
8:30 pm
TRADITIONAL BACHATA LEVEL 2: Footwork & Partner Combos
TRADITIONAL BACHATA LEVEL 2: Footwork & Partner Combos
Dance Teq Centre - Studio B
Joey Lopez
1 hour
8:30 pm
TRADITIONAL BACHATA LEVEL 1: Foundations
TRADITIONAL BACHATA LEVEL 1: Foundations
Dance Teq Centre - Studio C
Andre & Maria
1 hour
2
7:00 pm
SALSA ON2 LEVEL 2: Footwork & Partner Combos
SALSA ON2 LEVEL 2: Footwork & Partner Combos
Dance Teq Centre - Studio C
Joey Lopez
1 hour
8:00 pm
SALSA ON2 LEVEL 1: Foundations
SALSA ON2 LEVEL 1: Foundations
Dance Teq Centre - Studio C
Angus Dirnbeck
1 hour
3
7:00 pm
SPECIALTY - Dancer's Body
SPECIALTY - Dancer's Body
Caryl Cuizon
1 hour
8:00 pm
SPECIALTY - Salsa On2 Shines Builder
SPECIALTY - Salsa On2 Shines Builder
Dance Teq Centre - Studio C
Caryl Cuizon
1 hour
4
5
6