Defy Gravity
Welcome to our booking app! To create an account on mobile devices, please click the "Menu" button above. On tablet or desktop, please click the green "Create Account" button. All passes purchased in MindBody are available on our new platform. For questions, please contact [email protected].
No class found for the selected class and location.
Sep
20 Mon
Today
September 20
Monday TODAY
4:00 pm
Staff Reservation, 1 hour
1 hour
Pole Room
Athena Kyle
5:30 pm
Fluffy Kitty Pole
1 hour
Pole Room
Athena Kyle
6 SPOTS LEFT
5:30 pm
Lyra 1 (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Amelia Williams
3 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Pole Level 1
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Maggie Berg
5 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
4 Week Aerial Series - Silks I (4/4)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Jordan Colefornia
CLASS FULL
8:30 pm
Fundamentals of Hammock (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Jordan Colefornia
3 SPOTS LEFT
8:30 pm
Hipnotic Choreography (18+)
1 hour
Pole Room
Liana Alcantara
1 SPOT LEFT
Sep
21 Tue
Tomorrow
September 21
Tuesday TOMORROW
10:00 am
Staff Reservation 2 hours
2 hours
Aerial Room
Shirley Cean Rogiers
5:30 pm
Pole Fundamentals
1 hour
Pole Room
Mimi S
2 SPOTS LEFT
5:30 pm
4 Week Aerial Series - Trapeze I (4/4)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Michelle Colowsky
CLASS FULL
7:00 pm
Bend & Flex: Flexibility for Pole and Aerial (Flex Room)
1 hour 15 minutes
Flex Room
Michelle Colowsky
2 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Fluffy Kitty Fundamentals: September Series (3/4)
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Jamie Hines
6 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Fundamentals of Bar - Lyra/Trapeze (Drop-In)
1 hour
Aerial Room
Liselle Milazzo
CLASS FULL - WAITLIST AVAILABLE
8:30 pm
Liquid Motion
1 hour
Pole Room
Jessica Leigh
6 SPOTS LEFT
8:30 pm
Silks I (Drop-in)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Robyn Bianconi
6 SPOTS LEFT
Sep
22 Wed
September 22
Wednesday
4:00 pm
Pole Fundamentals
1 hour
Pole Room
Liana Alcantara
2 SPOTS LEFT
5:30 pm
Camera Confidence (3/3)
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Liana Alcantara
5 SPOTS LEFT
5:30 pm
Trapeze I (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Liza Louise
3 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Fluffy Kitty Aerial (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Liza Louise
2 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Spin Pole Level 1+
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Beckie Kane
3 SPOTS LEFT
8:30 pm
4 Week Aerial Series - Lyra I (4/4)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Shirley Cean Rogiers
2 SPOTS LEFT
8:30 pm
Pole Level 2
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Liza Shifrin
1 SPOT LEFT
9:45 pm
Staff Reservation 2 hours
2 hours
Pole Room
Liza Shifrin
Sep
23 Thu
September 23
Thursday
5:30 pm
Circus Conditioning (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Robyn Bianconi
2 SPOTS LEFT
5:30 pm
Pole Flow Level 1+
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Lindsey Ly
1 SPOT LEFT
7:00 pm
Pole Level 3
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Izzy Del Mar
6 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Trapeze 2 (Drop In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Amelia Williams
CLASS FULL - WAITLIST AVAILABLE
8:30 pm
Fundamentals of Silks (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Shirley Cean Rogiers
4 SPOTS LEFT
8:30 pm
Pole Open Gym
1 hour
Pole Room
Izzy Del Mar
4 SPOTS LEFT
Sep
24 Fri
September 24
Friday
1:00 pm
Staff Reservation 2 hours
2 hours
Pole Room
Liza Shifrin
5:30 pm
Burlesque Series (4/4)
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Jamie Hines
1 SPOT LEFT
5:30 pm
Fundamentals of Bar - Lyra/Trapeze (Drop-In)
1 hour
Aerial Room
Robyn Bianconi
4 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Fundamentals of Sexy (18+)
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Rose Quartz
8 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Stretching for EVERYbody
CANCELLED
1 hour 15 minutes
Flex Room
Jamie Hines
Sep
25 Sat
September 25
Saturday
10:30 am
Pole Fundamentals
1 hour
Pole Room
Athena Kyle
8 SPOTS LEFT
12:00 pm
Bend & Flex: Flexibility for Pole and Aerial (Pole Room)
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Robyn Bianconi (sub for Michelle Colowsky)
7 SPOTS LEFT
1:30 pm
Fundamentals of Silks (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Shirley Cean Rogiers
4 SPOTS LEFT
1:30 pm
Pole Level 1
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Liana Alcantara
3 SPOTS LEFT
3:00 pm
Eat My Chrome
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Grace Chong
9 SPOTS LEFT
3:30 pm
Fundamentals of Hammock (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Eli Reynolds
5 SPOTS LEFT
4:30 pm
Pole Fundamentals
1 hour
Pole Room
Rose Quartz
CLASS FULL - WAITLIST AVAILABLE
5:30 pm
Staff Reservation 2 hours
2 hours
Pole Room
Jessica Leigh
Sep
26 Sun
September 26
Sunday
10:00 am
Private Open Gym
1 hour
Pole Room
Liana Alcantara
11:00 am
Private Lesson (1 hr)
1 hour
Pole Room
Liana Alcantara
3:00 pm
Private Lesson 2:1
1 hour
Aerial Room
Shirley Cean Rogiers
2 SPOTS LEFT
3:30 pm
Staff Reservation 2 hours
2 hours
Pole Room
Jessica Leigh
5:00 pm
Studio Cleaning -- NO RESERVATIONS
3 hours
Flex Room
Liana Alcantara
5:00 pm
Studio Cleaning -- NO RESERVATIONS
3 hours
Aerial Room
Liana Alcantara
5:00 pm
Studio Cleaning -- NO RESERVATIONS
3 hours
Pole Room
Liana Alcantara
Sep
27 Mon
September 27
Monday
4:15 pm
Private Lesson (1 hr)
1 hour
Aerial Room
Shirley Cean Rogiers
5:30 pm
Fluffy Kitty Pole
1 hour
Pole Room
Liana Alcantara
8 SPOTS LEFT
5:30 pm
Lyra 1 (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Amelia Williams
4 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Pole Level 1
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Maggie Berg
5 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Silks I (Drop-in)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Jordan Colefornia
6 SPOTS LEFT
8:30 pm
Fundamentals of Hammock (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Jordan Colefornia
3 SPOTS LEFT
8:30 pm
Hipnotic Choreography (18+)
1 hour
Pole Room
Liana Alcantara
CLASS FULL - WAITLIST AVAILABLE
Sep
28 Tue
September 28
Tuesday
10:00 am
Staff Reservation 2 hours
2 hours
Aerial Room
Shirley Cean Rogiers
5:30 pm
Pole Fundamentals
1 hour
Pole Room
Mimi S
6 SPOTS LEFT
5:30 pm
Trapeze I (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Michelle Colowsky
4 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Bend & Flex: Flexibility for Pole and Aerial (Flex Room)
1 hour 15 minutes
Flex Room
Michelle Colowsky
3 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Fluffy Kitty Fundamentals: September Series (4/4)
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Jamie Hines
6 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Fundamentals of Bar - Lyra/Trapeze (Drop-In)
1 hour
Aerial Room
Liselle Milazzo
5 SPOTS LEFT
8:30 pm
Silks I (Drop-in)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Robyn Bianconi
6 SPOTS LEFT
8:30 pm
Spin Pole Level 2+
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Jessica Leigh
10 SPOTS LEFT
Sep
29 Wed
September 29
Wednesday
4:00 pm
Pole Fundamentals
1 hour
Pole Room
Liana Alcantara
6 SPOTS LEFT
5:30 pm
Flow & Flourish (1/5)
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Lindsey Ly
1 SPOT LEFT
5:30 pm
Trapeze I (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Liza Louise
4 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Fluffy Kitty Aerial (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Liza Louise
4 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Spin Pole Level 1+
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Liza Shifrin
7 SPOTS LEFT
8:30 pm
Lyra 1 (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Shirley Cean Rogiers
6 SPOTS LEFT
8:30 pm
Pole Level 2
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Liza Shifrin
2 SPOTS LEFT
Sep
30 Thu
September 30
Thursday
5:30 pm
Circus Conditioning (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Robyn Bianconi
3 SPOTS LEFT
5:30 pm
Pole Flow Level 1+
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Lindsey Ly
1 SPOT LEFT
7:00 pm
Lyra 2 (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Robyn Bianconi
1 SPOT LEFT
7:00 pm
Pole Level 3
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Izzy Del Mar
10 SPOTS LEFT
8:30 pm
Fundamentals of Silks (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Shirley Cean Rogiers
4 SPOTS LEFT
8:30 pm
Pole Open Gym
1 hour
Pole Room
Izzy Del Mar
9 SPOTS LEFT
Oct
1 Fri
October 1
Friday
5:30 pm
Burlesque Series (1/4)
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Jamie Hines
10 SPOTS LEFT
5:30 pm
Fundamentals of Bar - Lyra/Trapeze (Drop-In)
1 hour
Aerial Room
Robyn Bianconi
4 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Aerial Progression (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Shirley Cean Rogiers
4 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Embrace Your Sexy (18+)
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Jessica Leigh
5 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Stretching for EVERYbody
1 hour 15 minutes
Flex Room
Jamie Hines
5 SPOTS LEFT
Oct
2 Sat
October 2
Saturday
10:30 am
Pole Fundamentals
1 hour
Pole Room
Athena Kyle
10 SPOTS LEFT
12:00 pm
Bend & Flex: Flexibility for Pole and Aerial (Pole Room)
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Michelle Colowsky
7 SPOTS LEFT
1:30 pm
Fundamentals of Silks (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Shirley Cean Rogiers
6 SPOTS LEFT
1:30 pm
Pole Level 1
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Liana Alcantara
6 SPOTS LEFT
3:00 pm
Eat My Chrome
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Grace Chong
10 SPOTS LEFT
3:30 pm
Fundamentals of Hammock (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Eli Reynolds
6 SPOTS LEFT
4:30 pm
Pole Fundamentals
1 hour
Pole Room
Rose Quartz
8 SPOTS LEFT
Oct
3 Sun
October 3
Sunday
3:00 pm
Private Lesson 2:1
1 hour
Aerial Room
Shirley Cean Rogiers
2 SPOTS LEFT
5:00 pm
Studio Cleaning -- NO RESERVATIONS
3 hours
Flex Room
Liana Alcantara
5:00 pm
Studio Cleaning -- NO RESERVATIONS
3 hours
Aerial Room
Liana Alcantara
5:00 pm
Studio Cleaning -- NO RESERVATIONS
3 hours
Pole Room
Liana Alcantara
Oct
4 Mon
October 4
Monday
5:30 pm
Fluffy Kitty Pole
1 hour
Pole Room
Athena Kyle
8 SPOTS LEFT
5:30 pm
Lyra 1 (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Amelia Williams
5 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Pole Level 1
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Maggie Berg
6 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
4 Week Aerial Series - Silks I (1/4)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Jordan Colefornia
3 SPOTS LEFT
8:30 pm
Fundamentals of Hammock (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Jordan Colefornia
6 SPOTS LEFT
8:30 pm
Hipnotic Choreography (18+)
1 hour
Pole Room
Liana Alcantara
1 SPOT LEFT
Oct
5 Tue
October 5
Tuesday
10:00 am
Staff Reservation 2 hours
2 hours
Aerial Room
Shirley Cean Rogiers
5:30 pm
Pole Fundamentals
1 hour
Pole Room
Mimi S
10 SPOTS LEFT
5:30 pm
4 Week Aerial Series - Trapeze I (1/4)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Michelle Colowsky
3 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Bend & Flex: Flexibility for Pole and Aerial (Flex Room)
1 hour 15 minutes
Flex Room
Michelle Colowsky
4 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Fluffy Kitty Flow: October Series (1/4)
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Jamie Hines
9 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Fundamentals of Bar - Lyra/Trapeze (Drop-In)
1 hour
Aerial Room
Liselle Milazzo
4 SPOTS LEFT
8:30 pm
Liquid Motion
1 hour
Pole Room
Jessica Leigh
8 SPOTS LEFT
8:30 pm
Silks I (Drop-in)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Robyn Bianconi
6 SPOTS LEFT
Oct
6 Wed
October 6
Wednesday
4:00 pm
Pole Fundamentals
1 hour
Pole Room
Liana Alcantara
10 SPOTS LEFT
5:30 pm
Flow & Flourish (2/5)
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Lindsey Ly
1 SPOT LEFT
5:30 pm
Trapeze I (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Liza Louise
6 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Fluffy Kitty Aerial (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Liza Louise
4 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Spin Pole Level 1+
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Beckie Kane
9 SPOTS LEFT
8:30 pm
4 Week Aerial Series - Lyra I (1/4)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Shirley Cean Rogiers
5 SPOTS LEFT
8:30 pm
Pole Level 2
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Liza Shifrin
6 SPOTS LEFT
Oct
7 Thu
October 7
Thursday
5:30 pm
Circus Conditioning (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Robyn Bianconi
3 SPOTS LEFT
5:30 pm
Pole Freestyle
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Lindsey Ly
5 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Pole Level 3
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Izzy Del Mar
10 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Trapeze 2 (Drop In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Amelia Williams
5 SPOTS LEFT
8:30 pm
Fundamentals of Silks (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Shirley Cean Rogiers
6 SPOTS LEFT
8:30 pm
Pole Open Gym
1 hour
Pole Room
Izzy Del Mar
8 SPOTS LEFT
Oct
8 Fri
October 8
Friday
5:30 pm
Burlesque Series (2/4)
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Jamie Hines
10 SPOTS LEFT
5:30 pm
Fundamentals of Bar - Lyra/Trapeze (Drop-In)
1 hour
Aerial Room
Robyn Bianconi
6 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Fundamentals of Sexy (18+)
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Liana Alcantara
8 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Stretching for EVERYbody
1 hour 15 minutes
Flex Room
Jamie Hines
6 SPOTS LEFT
Oct
9 Sat
October 9
Saturday
10:30 am
Pole Fundamentals
1 hour
Pole Room
Athena Kyle
10 SPOTS LEFT
12:00 pm
Bend & Flex: Flexibility for Pole and Aerial (Pole Room)
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Michelle Colowsky
9 SPOTS LEFT
1:30 pm
Fundamentals of Silks (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Shirley Cean Rogiers
6 SPOTS LEFT
1:30 pm
Pole Level 1
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Liana Alcantara
7 SPOTS LEFT
3:00 pm
Eat My Chrome
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Grace Chong
10 SPOTS LEFT
3:30 pm
Fundamentals of Hammock (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Eli Reynolds
6 SPOTS LEFT
4:30 pm
Pole Fundamentals
1 hour
Pole Room
Rose Quartz
10 SPOTS LEFT