Defy Gravity
Welcome to our booking app! To create an account on mobile devices, please click the "Menu" button above. On tablet or desktop, please click the green "Create Account" button. All passes purchased in MindBody are available on our new platform. For questions, please contact [email protected].
No class found for the selected class and location.
Sep
26 Sun
Today
September 26
Sunday TODAY
10:00 am
Private Open Gym
1 hour
Pole Room
Liana Alcantara
10:30 am
Staff Reservation, 1 hour
1 hour
Aerial Room
Robyn Bianconi
11:00 am
Private Lesson (1 hr)
1 hour
Pole Room
Liana Alcantara
3:00 pm
Private Lesson 2:1
1 hour
Aerial Room
Shirley Cean Rogiers
2 SPOTS LEFT
5:00 pm
Studio Cleaning -- NO RESERVATIONS
3 hours
Flex Room
Liana Alcantara
5:00 pm
Studio Cleaning -- NO RESERVATIONS
3 hours
Aerial Room
Liana Alcantara
5:00 pm
Studio Cleaning -- NO RESERVATIONS
3 hours
Pole Room
Liana Alcantara
Sep
27 Mon
Tomorrow
September 27
Monday TOMORROW
10:00 am
Staff Reservation, 1 hour
1 hour
Pole Room
Athena Kyle
4:15 pm
Private Lesson (1 hr)
1 hour
Aerial Room
Shirley Cean Rogiers
5:30 pm
Fluffy Kitty Pole
1 hour
Pole Room
Liana Alcantara
6 SPOTS LEFT
5:30 pm
Lyra 1 (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Amelia Williams
2 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Pole Level 1
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Maggie Berg
3 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Silks I (Drop-in)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Jordan Colefornia
4 SPOTS LEFT
8:30 pm
Fundamentals of Hammock (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Jordan Colefornia
3 SPOTS LEFT
8:30 pm
Hipnotic Choreography (18+)
1 hour
Pole Room
Liana Alcantara
2 SPOTS LEFT
Sep
28 Tue
September 28
Tuesday
10:00 am
Staff Reservation 2 hours
2 hours
Aerial Room
Shirley Cean Rogiers
5:00 pm
Staff Reservation, 30 minutes
30 minutes
Pole Room
Mimi S
5:30 pm
Pole Fundamentals
1 hour
Pole Room
Mimi S
CLASS FULL - WAITLIST AVAILABLE
5:30 pm
Trapeze I (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Michelle Colowsky
1 SPOT LEFT
7:00 pm
Bend & Flex: Flexibility for Pole and Aerial (Flex Room)
1 hour 15 minutes
Flex Room
Michelle Colowsky
CLASS FULL - WAITLIST AVAILABLE
7:00 pm
Fluffy Kitty Fundamentals: September Series (4/4)
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Jamie Hines
6 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Fundamentals of Bar - Lyra/Trapeze (Drop-In)
1 hour
Aerial Room
Liselle Milazzo
2 SPOTS LEFT
8:30 pm
Silks I (Drop-in)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Robyn Bianconi
5 SPOTS LEFT
8:30 pm
Spin Pole Level 2+
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Jessica Leigh
10 SPOTS LEFT
Sep
29 Wed
September 29
Wednesday
4:00 pm
Pole Fundamentals
1 hour
Pole Room
Liana Alcantara
1 SPOT LEFT
5:30 pm
Flow & Flourish (1/5)
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Lindsey Ly
1 SPOT LEFT
5:30 pm
Trapeze I (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Liza Louise
4 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Fluffy Kitty Aerial (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Liza Louise
3 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Spin Pole Level 1+
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Liza Shifrin
4 SPOTS LEFT
8:30 pm
Lyra 1 (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Shirley Cean Rogiers
6 SPOTS LEFT
8:30 pm
Pole Level 2
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Liza Shifrin
CLASS FULL - WAITLIST AVAILABLE
Sep
30 Thu
September 30
Thursday
5:30 pm
Circus Conditioning (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Robyn Bianconi
4 SPOTS LEFT
5:30 pm
Pole Flow Level 1+
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Lindsey Ly
CLASS FULL - WAITLIST AVAILABLE
7:00 pm
Lyra 2 (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Robyn Bianconi
CLASS FULL
7:00 pm
Pole Level 3
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Izzy Del Mar
8 SPOTS LEFT
8:30 pm
Fundamentals of Silks (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Shirley Cean Rogiers
1 SPOT LEFT
8:30 pm
Pole Open Gym
1 hour
Pole Room
Izzy Del Mar
7 SPOTS LEFT
Oct
1 Fri
October 1
Friday
5:30 pm
Burlesque Series (1/4)
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Jamie Hines
CLASS FULL
5:30 pm
Fundamentals of Bar - Lyra/Trapeze (Drop-In)
1 hour
Aerial Room
Robyn Bianconi
5 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Aerial Progression (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Shirley Cean Rogiers
2 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Embrace Your Sexy (18+)
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Jessica Leigh
1 SPOT LEFT
7:00 pm
Stretching for EVERYbody
1 hour 15 minutes
Flex Room
Jamie Hines
5 SPOTS LEFT
Oct
2 Sat
October 2
Saturday
10:30 am
Pole Fundamentals
1 hour
Pole Room
Athena Kyle
9 SPOTS LEFT
12:00 pm
Bend & Flex: Flexibility for Pole and Aerial (Pole Room)
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Michelle Colowsky
4 SPOTS LEFT
1:30 pm
Fundamentals of Silks (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Shirley Cean Rogiers
3 SPOTS LEFT
1:30 pm
Pole Level 1
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Liana Alcantara
2 SPOTS LEFT
3:00 pm
Eat My Chrome
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Grace Chong
10 SPOTS LEFT
3:30 pm
Fundamentals of Hammock (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Eli Reynolds
2 SPOTS LEFT
4:30 pm
Pole Fundamentals
1 hour
Pole Room
Rose Quartz
3 SPOTS LEFT
Oct
3 Sun
October 3
Sunday
3:00 pm
Private Lesson 2:1
1 hour
Aerial Room
Shirley Cean Rogiers
2 SPOTS LEFT
5:00 pm
Studio Cleaning -- NO RESERVATIONS
3 hours
Flex Room
Liana Alcantara
5:00 pm
Studio Cleaning -- NO RESERVATIONS
3 hours
Aerial Room
Liana Alcantara
5:00 pm
Studio Cleaning -- NO RESERVATIONS
3 hours
Pole Room
Liana Alcantara
Oct
4 Mon
October 4
Monday
5:30 pm
Fluffy Kitty Pole
1 hour
Pole Room
Athena Kyle
7 SPOTS LEFT
5:30 pm
Lyra 1 (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Amelia Williams
4 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Pole Level 1
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Maggie Berg
6 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
4 Week Aerial Series - Silks I (1/4)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Jordan Colefornia
1 SPOT LEFT
8:30 pm
Fundamentals of Hammock (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Jordan Colefornia
5 SPOTS LEFT
8:30 pm
Hipnotic Choreography (18+)
1 hour
Pole Room
Liana Alcantara
2 SPOTS LEFT
Oct
5 Tue
October 5
Tuesday
10:00 am
Staff Reservation 2 hours
2 hours
Aerial Room
Shirley Cean Rogiers
5:30 pm
Pole Fundamentals
1 hour
Pole Room
Mimi S
7 SPOTS LEFT
5:30 pm
4 Week Aerial Series - Trapeze I (1/4)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Michelle Colowsky
1 SPOT LEFT
7:00 pm
Bend & Flex: Flexibility for Pole and Aerial (Flex Room)
1 hour 15 minutes
Flex Room
Michelle Colowsky
3 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Fluffy Kitty Flow: October Series (1/4)
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Jamie Hines
9 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Fundamentals of Bar - Lyra/Trapeze (Drop-In)
1 hour
Aerial Room
Liselle Milazzo
2 SPOTS LEFT
8:30 pm
Liquid Motion
1 hour
Pole Room
Jessica Leigh
8 SPOTS LEFT
8:30 pm
Silks I (Drop-in)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Robyn Bianconi
5 SPOTS LEFT
Oct
6 Wed
October 6
Wednesday
4:00 pm
Pole Fundamentals
1 hour
Pole Room
Liana Alcantara
9 SPOTS LEFT
5:30 pm
Flow & Flourish (2/5)
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Lindsey Ly
1 SPOT LEFT
5:30 pm
Trapeze I (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Liza Louise
5 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Fluffy Kitty Aerial (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Liza Louise
3 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Spin Pole Level 1+
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Beckie Kane
7 SPOTS LEFT
8:30 pm
4 Week Aerial Series - Lyra I (1/4)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Shirley Cean Rogiers
5 SPOTS LEFT
8:30 pm
Pole Level 2
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Liza Shifrin
6 SPOTS LEFT
Oct
7 Thu
October 7
Thursday
5:30 pm
Circus Conditioning (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Robyn Bianconi
4 SPOTS LEFT
5:30 pm
Pole Freestyle
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Lindsey Ly
4 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Pole Level 3
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Izzy Del Mar
8 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Trapeze 2 (Drop In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Amelia Williams
5 SPOTS LEFT
8:30 pm
Fundamentals of Silks (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Shirley Cean Rogiers
6 SPOTS LEFT
8:30 pm
Pole Open Gym
1 hour
Pole Room
Izzy Del Mar
7 SPOTS LEFT
Oct
8 Fri
October 8
Friday
5:30 pm
Burlesque Series (2/4)
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Jamie Hines
CLASS FULL
5:30 pm
Fundamentals of Bar - Lyra/Trapeze (Drop-In)
1 hour
Aerial Room
Robyn Bianconi
4 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Fundamentals of Sexy (18+)
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Liana Alcantara
7 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Stretching for EVERYbody
1 hour 15 minutes
Flex Room
Jamie Hines
6 SPOTS LEFT
Oct
9 Sat
October 9
Saturday
10:30 am
Pole Fundamentals
1 hour
Pole Room
Athena Kyle
8 SPOTS LEFT
12:00 pm
Bend & Flex: Flexibility for Pole and Aerial (Pole Room)
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Michelle Colowsky
9 SPOTS LEFT
1:30 pm
Fundamentals of Silks (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Shirley Cean Rogiers
4 SPOTS LEFT
1:30 pm
Pole Level 1
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Liana Alcantara
7 SPOTS LEFT
3:00 pm
Eat My Chrome
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Grace Chong
10 SPOTS LEFT
3:30 pm
Fundamentals of Hammock (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Eli Reynolds
6 SPOTS LEFT
4:30 pm
Pole Fundamentals
1 hour
Pole Room
Rose Quartz
6 SPOTS LEFT
Oct
10 Sun
October 10
Sunday
3:00 pm
Private Lesson 2:1
1 hour
Aerial Room
Shirley Cean Rogiers
2 SPOTS LEFT
5:00 pm
Studio Cleaning -- NO RESERVATIONS
3 hours
Flex Room
Liana Alcantara
5:00 pm
Studio Cleaning -- NO RESERVATIONS
3 hours
Aerial Room
Liana Alcantara
5:00 pm
Studio Cleaning -- NO RESERVATIONS
3 hours
Pole Room
Liana Alcantara
Oct
11 Mon
October 11
Monday
4:15 pm
Private Lesson (1 hr)
1 hour
Aerial Room
Shirley Cean Rogiers
5:30 pm
Fluffy Kitty Pole
1 hour
Pole Room
Liana Alcantara
10 SPOTS LEFT
5:30 pm
Lyra 1 (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Amelia Williams
5 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Pole Level 1
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Maggie Berg
6 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
4 Week Aerial Series - Silks I (2/4)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Jordan Colefornia
1 SPOT LEFT
8:30 pm
Fundamentals of Hammock (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Jordan Colefornia
5 SPOTS LEFT
8:30 pm
Hipnotic Choreography (18+)
1 hour
Pole Room
Liana Alcantara
4 SPOTS LEFT
8:30 pm
Private Open Gym
1 hour
Pole Room
Robyn Bianconi
Oct
12 Tue
October 12
Tuesday
10:00 am
Staff Reservation 2 hours
2 hours
Aerial Room
Shirley Cean Rogiers
5:30 pm
Pole Fundamentals
1 hour
Pole Room
Mimi S
10 SPOTS LEFT
5:30 pm
4 Week Aerial Series - Trapeze I (2/4)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Michelle Colowsky
1 SPOT LEFT
7:00 pm
Bend & Flex: Flexibility for Pole and Aerial (Flex Room)
1 hour 15 minutes
Flex Room
Michelle Colowsky
3 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Fluffy Kitty Flow: October Series (2/4)
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Jamie Hines
9 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Fundamentals of Bar - Lyra/Trapeze (Drop-In)
1 hour
Aerial Room
Liselle Milazzo
5 SPOTS LEFT
8:30 pm
Silks I (Drop-in)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Robyn Bianconi
5 SPOTS LEFT
8:30 pm
Spin Pole Level 2+
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Jessica Leigh
10 SPOTS LEFT
Oct
13 Wed
October 13
Wednesday
4:00 pm
Pole Fundamentals
1 hour
Pole Room
Liana Alcantara
10 SPOTS LEFT
5:30 pm
Flow & Flourish (3/5)
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Lindsey Ly
1 SPOT LEFT
5:30 pm
Trapeze I (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Liza Louise
6 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Fluffy Kitty Aerial (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Liza Louise
5 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Spin Pole Level 1+
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Liza Shifrin
7 SPOTS LEFT
8:30 pm
4 Week Aerial Series - Lyra I (2/4)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Shirley Cean Rogiers
5 SPOTS LEFT
8:30 pm
Pole Level 2
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Jessica Leigh (sub for Liza Shifrin)
6 SPOTS LEFT
Oct
14 Thu
October 14
Thursday
5:30 pm
Circus Conditioning (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Robyn Bianconi
5 SPOTS LEFT
5:30 pm
Pole Flow Level 1+
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Lindsey Ly
7 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Lyra 2 (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Robyn Bianconi
2 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Pole Level 3
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Izzy Del Mar
8 SPOTS LEFT
8:30 pm
Fundamentals of Silks (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Shirley Cean Rogiers
6 SPOTS LEFT
8:30 pm
Pole Open Gym
1 hour
Pole Room
Izzy Del Mar
7 SPOTS LEFT
Oct
15 Fri
October 15
Friday
5:30 pm
Burlesque Series (3/4)
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Jamie Hines
CLASS FULL
5:30 pm
Fundamentals of Bar - Lyra/Trapeze (Drop-In)
1 hour
Aerial Room
Robyn Bianconi
6 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Aerial Progression (Drop-In)
1 hour 15 minutes
Aerial Room
Robyn Bianconi
6 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Embrace Your Sexy (18+)
1 hour 15 minutes
Pole Room
Jessica Leigh
10 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Stretching for EVERYbody
1 hour 15 minutes
Flex Room
Jamie Hines
5 SPOTS LEFT