Schedule

ATTENTION! NEW REGISTRATION PROCEDURES!
Starting November 18th, 2019, in order to make reservations, you are required to have an account.
Please make an account (with PunchPass through Yoga Life's Schedule below) for yourself by clicking the green "Create an Account" button after selecting the class you'd like to register for.
You must use the same email to create your account that you have on file at the studio so your info is linked.

By creating your own account you can now manage the following yourself:
-Check your class pass status and amount used
-See all upcoming reservations and make cancellations with ease
-Add classes to your personal calendar
-Manage payments outside of the studio at your convenience
-Update your personal Info (ex. name, email, health status, etc.)

If you have questions or need help creating your account, we can help you in studio or guidance can be offered by emailing [email protected]

Once your account is created, to register for a class, click on a class name. This reserves your spot.


If you are brand new to the studio and want to take advantage of our new student special: 2 weeks unlimited for $25 (available for purchase in-studio only, first visit only) as a brand new student, your reservation(s) will not be cancelled. 

Contact [email protected] or call 269-281-0910 with any questions you may have.
No class found for the selected class and location.
23 Sun
February
Today
9:00 am
Yoga Sutras of Patanjali Study Group
Meditation Room
50 minutes Brooke Margherone
9:00 am
Vinyasa Basics
Studio 1
1 hour Kelly Arellano
10:15 am
All-Level Power Vinyasa
Studio 2
1 hour 15 minutes Brooke Margherone
11:45 am
Yin + Yoga Nidra
Studio 1
1 hour 45 minutes Brooke Margherone
5:15 pm
Warm Vinyasa
Studio 1
1 hour Lisa Kiser (sub for Kate Conner)
24 Mon
February
Tomorrow
6:00 am
Rise & Shine Vinyasa
Studio 1
1 hour Jon Shoemaker
10:00 am
Yin
Studio 1
1 hour 15 minutes Cheryl Meadors (sub for Cheryl Weise)
11:30 am
Aromatherapy Vinyasa
Studio 2
1 hour Lisa Kiser
5:30 pm
Heated Power Vinyasa
Studio 2
1 hour 30 minutes Nicole Crawford
5:45 pm
Restorative Yoga
Studio 1
1 hour 15 minutes Lisa Kiser
7:15 pm
VinYin
Studio 1
1 hour 15 minutes Nicole Crawford
25 Tue
February
8:30 am
Warm Vinyasa
Studio 1
1 hour 15 minutes Nicole Crawford
10:00 am
Yin
Studio 1
1 hour 15 minutes Nicole Crawford
5:00 pm
Pranayama & Chanting + Meditation
Studio 1
45 minutes Sara McLaughlin (sub for Kate Conner)
6:00 pm
Aromatherapy Vinyasa
Studio 2
1 hour 15 minutes Cordelia McClintock
6:00 pm
Candlelight Slow Flow
Studio 1
1 hour Sara McLaughlin
7:15 pm
Tissue Rehab for Every-Body
Studio 1
1 hour Jean Green
26 Wed
February
9:00 am
VinYin
Studio 1
1 hour 15 minutes Brooke Margherone
3:30 pm
Yoga Club sponsored by the Mike Wagner Memorial Fund
Studio 1
1 hour Cheryl Weise
FREE
4:15 pm
Warm cOMmunity Class
Studio 2
1 hour Graduated Teacher Trainees
FREE
5:30 pm
Heated Power Vinyasa
Studio 2
1 hour 30 minutes Brooke Margherone
6:00 pm
Basics
Studio 1
1 hour Cheryl Meadors
7:15 pm
Slow Flow + Meditation
Studio 1
1 hour 15 minutes Cordelia McClintock
27 Thu
February
10:00 am
Heated Power Vinyasa
Studio 1
1 hour Cordelia McClintock
4:45 pm
$5 Vinyasa
Studio 2
1 hour Lisa Kiser
5:00 pm
Group Meditation
Studio 1
30 minutes Brooke Margherone
FREE
5:45 pm
Yin
Studio 1
1 hour 15 minutes Vicki Shoemaker (sub for Nicole Crawford)
6:00 pm
Ashtanga Vinyasa Primary Series
Studio 2
1 hour Sara McLaughlin
7:15 pm
Candlelight Restorative Yoga
Studio 1
1 hour 15 minutes Lisa Kiser
28 Fri
February
6:30 am
Rise & Shine Vinyasa
Studio 1
1 hour Jon Shoemaker
10:00 am
Yin
Studio 1
1 hour 15 minutes Cheryl Meadors
11:30 am
Aromatherapy Vinyasa
Studio 2
1 hour Cordelia McClintock
29 Sat
February
8:15 am
Slow Flow
Studio 1
1 hour Brooke Margherone
9:30 am
All-Level Power Vinyasa
Studio 2
1 hour 30 minutes Brooke Margherone
10:45 am
Yin
Studio 1
1 hour 15 minutes Cheryl Meadors
11:15 am
Pranayama & Chanting + Meditation
Studio 2
45 minutes Brooke Margherone
1 Sun
March
9:00 am
Family Yoga
Studio 1
1 hour Angie Cooper
9:00 am
Vinyasa Basics
Studio 1
1 hour Kelly Arellano
10:15 am
All-Level Power Vinyasa
Studio 2
1 hour 15 minutes Brooke Margherone
11:45 am
Yin + Yoga Nidra
Studio 1
1 hour 45 minutes Brooke Margherone
3:00 pm
Invest in Rest: The Art of Letting Go
Studio 1
1 hour 15 minutes Brooke Margherone
5:15 pm
Warm Vinyasa
Studio 1
1 hour Kate Conner
2 Mon
March
6:00 am
Rise & Shine Vinyasa
Studio 1
1 hour Jon Shoemaker
10:00 am
Yin
Studio 1
1 hour 15 minutes Cheryl Weise
11:30 am
Aromatherapy Vinyasa
Studio 2
1 hour Lisa Kiser
5:30 pm
Heated Power Vinyasa
Studio 2
1 hour 30 minutes Nicole Crawford
5:45 pm
Restorative Yoga
Studio 1
1 hour 15 minutes Lisa Kiser
7:15 pm
VinYin
Studio 1
1 hour 15 minutes Nicole Crawford
3 Tue
March
8:30 am
Warm Vinyasa
Studio 1
1 hour 15 minutes Nicole Crawford
10:00 am
Yin
Studio 1
1 hour 15 minutes Nicole Crawford
5:00 pm
Pranayama & Chanting + Meditation
Studio 1
45 minutes Kate Conner
6:00 pm
Candlelight Slow Flow
Studio 1
1 hour Sara McLaughlin
6:00 pm
Aromatherapy Vinyasa
Studio 2
1 hour 15 minutes Cordelia McClintock
7:15 pm
Tissue Rehab for Every-Body
Studio 1
1 hour Jean Green
4 Wed
March
9:00 am
VinYin
Studio 1
1 hour 15 minutes Brooke Margherone
3:30 pm
Yoga Club sponsored by the Mike Wagner Memorial Fund
Studio 1
1 hour Cheryl Weise
FREE
4:15 pm
Warm cOMmunity Class
Studio 2
1 hour Graduated Teacher Trainees
FREE
5:30 pm
Heated Power Vinyasa
Studio 2
1 hour 30 minutes Brooke Margherone
6:00 pm
Basics
Studio 1
1 hour Cheryl Meadors
7:15 pm
Slow Flow + Meditation
Studio 1
1 hour 15 minutes Cordelia McClintock
5 Thu
March
10:00 am
Heated Power Vinyasa
Studio 1
1 hour Cordelia McClintock
4:45 pm
$5 Vinyasa
Studio 2
1 hour Cheryl Weise (sub for Lisa Kiser)
5:00 pm
Group Meditation
Studio 1
30 minutes Brooke Margherone
FREE
5:45 pm
Yin
Studio 1
1 hour 15 minutes Nicole Crawford
6:00 pm
All-Level Power Vinyasa
Studio 2
1 hour Sara McLaughlin
7:15 pm
Candlelight Restorative Yoga
Studio 1
1 hour 15 minutes Cheryl Weise (sub for Lisa Kiser)
6 Fri
March
6:30 am
Rise & Shine Vinyasa
Studio 1
1 hour Jon Shoemaker
10:00 am
Yin
Studio 1
1 hour 15 minutes Cheryl Meadors
11:30 am
Aromatherapy Vinyasa
Studio 2
1 hour Cordelia McClintock
7 Sat
March
8:15 am
Slow Flow
Studio 1
1 hour Brooke Margherone
9:30 am
All-Level Power Vinyasa
Studio 2
1 hour 30 minutes Brooke Margherone
10:45 am
Yin
Studio 1
1 hour 15 minutes Cheryl Meadors
11:15 am
20-Minute Silent Group Meditation
Studio 2
20 minutes Brooke Margherone
FREE
8 Sun
March
9:00 am
Vinyasa Basics
Studio 1
1 hour Kelly Arellano
10:15 am
All-Level Power Vinyasa
Studio 2
1 hour 15 minutes Brooke Margherone
11:45 am
Yin + Yoga Nidra
Studio 1
1 hour 45 minutes Brooke Margherone
5:15 pm
Warm Vinyasa
Studio 1
1 hour Kate Conner
9 Mon
March
6:00 am
Rise & Shine Vinyasa
Studio 1
1 hour Jon Shoemaker
10:00 am
Yin
Studio 1
1 hour 15 minutes Cheryl Weise
11:30 am
Aromatherapy Vinyasa
Studio 2
1 hour Lisa Kiser
5:30 pm
Heated Power Vinyasa
Studio 2
1 hour 30 minutes Nicole Crawford
5:45 pm
Restorative Yoga
Studio 1
1 hour 15 minutes Lisa Kiser
7:15 pm
VinYin
Studio 1
1 hour 15 minutes Nicole Crawford
10 Tue
March
8:30 am
Warm Vinyasa
Studio 1
1 hour 15 minutes Nicole Crawford
10:00 am
Yin
Studio 1
1 hour 15 minutes Nicole Crawford
5:00 pm
Pranayama & Chanting + Meditation
Studio 1
45 minutes Kate Conner
6:00 pm
Aromatherapy Vinyasa
Studio 2
1 hour 15 minutes Jon Shoemaker (sub for Cordelia McClintock)
6:00 pm
Candlelight Slow Flow
Studio 1
1 hour Sara McLaughlin
7:15 pm
Tissue Rehab for Every-Body
Studio 1
1 hour Jean Green
11 Wed
March
9:00 am
VinYin
Studio 1
1 hour 15 minutes Brooke Margherone
3:30 pm
Yoga Club sponsored by the Mike Wagner Memorial Fund
Studio 1
1 hour Cheryl Weise
FREE
4:15 pm
Warm cOMmunity Class
Studio 2
1 hour Graduated Teacher Trainees
FREE
5:30 pm
Heated Power Vinyasa
Studio 2
1 hour 30 minutes Brooke Margherone
6:00 pm
Basics
Studio 1
1 hour Cheryl Meadors
7:15 pm
Slow Flow + Meditation
Studio 1
1 hour 15 minutes Leslie Pickell (sub for Cordelia McClintock)
12 Thu
March
10:00 am
Heated Power Vinyasa
Studio 1
1 hour Sara McLaughlin (sub for Cordelia McClintock)
4:45 pm
$5 Vinyasa
Studio 2
1 hour Lisa Kiser
5:00 pm
Group Meditation
Studio 1
30 minutes Brooke Margherone
FREE
5:45 pm
Yin
Studio 1
1 hour 15 minutes Nicole Crawford
6:00 pm
All-Level Power Vinyasa
Studio 2
1 hour Sara McLaughlin
7:15 pm
Candlelight Restorative Yoga
Studio 1
1 hour 15 minutes Lisa Kiser
13 Fri
March
6:30 am
Rise & Shine Vinyasa
Studio 1
1 hour Cheryl Weise (sub for Jon Shoemaker)
10:00 am
Yin
Studio 1
1 hour 15 minutes Cheryl Meadors
11:30 am
Aromatherapy Vinyasa
Studio 2
1 hour Lisa Kiser (sub for Cordelia McClintock)
14 Sat
March
8:15 am
Slow Flow
Studio 1
1 hour Brooke Margherone
9:30 am
All-Level Power Vinyasa
Studio 2
1 hour 30 minutes Brooke Margherone
10:45 am
Yin
Studio 1
1 hour 15 minutes Cheryl Meadors
11:15 am
20-Minute Silent Group Meditation
Studio 2
20 minutes Brooke Margherone
FREE
Show 20 more days