Yoga By The Sea
Schedule
Calendar
Purchase A Pass
Yoga Therapy and Massage
Instructors
Our Website
Sign In
Create Account
Yoga By The Sea
Sign In
Create Account
Schedule
Calendar
Purchase A Pass
Yoga Therapy and Massage
Instructors
Our Website
Sign In
Create Account
Schedule
All classes
Backcare Yoga and BreathWork, pre-register with Lyne
Balance and Renew Yoga
Balance and Renew Yoga via ZOOM
Chair Yoga
CommUnity Yoga by Donation
Crystal Bowl Sound Healing: An Introductory Masterclass
Energizing Flow
Fluid Yoga Flow
Forest Yoga for Earth Week
Gentle Slow Flow Yoga via Zoom
Hatha Flow
Hatha Flow ZOOM Only
Hatha Iyengar Yoga with Nicola -Pre register
Kirtan by Donation
Kundalini
New Moon Gathering
Peace Meditation
Pilates for Every Body
Rejuvenating Yoga
Rejuvenating Yoga via ZOOM
Restorative Yoga - Live via ZOOM only
Somatic Leadership pre-register with Maria
Soulfire Warm Flow Yoga
Sound Journey
Spring Qi Gong - waking up and stretching
Spring Silent Retreat
Strength and Conditioning
Sunny Self Defense for Women and Girls
Tai Chi: Advanced - pre register only
Therapeutic Yoga/Tensegrity pre-registered with Lyne only
Wake up on ZOOM
Wake up Yoga
Yin and Yoga Nidra
Yin Yoga
Yoga + Ayurveda for the Season
Yoga for Core, Flexibility and Balance
Location
Moon Studio
Outside
ZOOM Only
All Instructors
Chanel Hema Choquer
Chris Niebergall and Kym Chi
Deg Sanjeet Kaur
Eddyr Ouki
Jack Sunny Self Defense
Jean Bennett
Jennifer Helland
Kassandra Sewell
Lesley Japa Morgan
Lillamaya
Lyne Lantaigne
Maria Hampvent
Marina Amrita Mawby
Marney Hasu Coulter
Melissa Atma Lyons
Melissa Enyedy
Nicola Tiburzi
Roxanne Moksha Sammartino
Shel Neufeld
Taegan Gaetz
Various
Filtered View! Click to clear Filter
Filter schedule
No class found for the selected class and location.
Nov
5
Fri
November 5
Friday
9:30 am
Hatha Flow
1 hour 15 minutes
Sun Studio
April Darshana Qureshi-Davidson
9:30 am
Iyengar: Levels I & II Moon studio, pre-register with Nicola only
1 hour 30 minutes
Moon Studio
Nicola Tiburzi
Nov
6
Sat
November 6
Saturday
10:00 am
Tai Chi: Advanced - pre register only
1 hour
Moon Studio
Jean Bennett
10:00 am
Wake up Yoga
1 hour 15 minutes
Sun Studio
Lesley Japa Morgan
Nov
7
Sun
November 7
Sunday
10:00 am
Iyengar: Levels I & II Moon studio, pre-register with Nicola only
1 hour 30 minutes
Moon Studio
Nicola Tiburzi
10:00 am
Wake up Yoga
1 hour 15 minutes
Sun Studio
Monika Veda Stein
6:00 pm
Yin and Yoga Nidra
1 hour 15 minutes
Sun Studio
Roxanne Moksha Sammartino
Nov
8
Mon
November 8
Monday
6:00 pm
Therapeutic Yoga/Tensegrity pre-registered with Lyne only
1 hour 30 minutes
Moon Studio
Lyne Lantaigne
Nov
9
Tue
November 9
Tuesday
9:30 am
Energizing Flow
1 hour 15 minutes
Sun Studio
Michelle Hurley
5:30 pm
Tai Chi: Intermediate and Advanced- Pre Register Only
1 hour 30 minutes
Moon Studio
Mary Boulding
Nov
10
Wed
November 10
Wednesday
10:00 am
Backcare Yoga and BreathWork, pre-register with Lyne
1 hour 30 minutes
Moon Studio
Lyne Lantaigne
7:00 pm
GMT-08:00
Restorative Yoga - Live via ZOOM only
ONLINE
1 hour 30 minutes
ZOOM Only
Lesley Japa Morgan
Nov
11
Thu
November 11
Thursday
9:30 am
Energizing Flow
CANCELLED
1 hour 15 minutes
Sun Studio
Chelsey Allen
10:00 am
Somatic WAve Moves with Dhyana Bartkow
1 hour
Moon Studio
Dhyana Bartkow
10:30 am
Remembrance Day Peace Meditation
FREE
1 hour
Moon Studio
Marney Hasu Coulter
7:00 pm
Soulfire Warm Flow Yoga
1 hour 15 minutes
Sun Studio
Marney Hasu Coulter (sub for Meghan Ananda Styles )
Nov
12
Fri
November 12
Friday
9:30 am
Hatha Flow
1 hour 15 minutes
Sun Studio
April Darshana Qureshi-Davidson
9:30 am
Iyengar: Levels I & II Moon studio, pre-register with Nicola only
1 hour 30 minutes
Moon Studio
Nicola Tiburzi
Nov
13
Sat
November 13
Saturday
10:00 am
Tai Chi: Advanced - pre register only
1 hour
Moon Studio
Jean Bennett
10:00 am
Wake up Yoga
1 hour 15 minutes
Sun Studio
Lesley Japa Morgan
Nov
14
Sun
November 14
Sunday
10:00 am
Iyengar: Levels I & II Moon studio, pre-register with Nicola only
1 hour 30 minutes
Moon Studio
Nicola Tiburzi
10:00 am
Wake up Yoga
1 hour 15 minutes
Sun Studio
Monika Veda Stein
6:00 pm
Yin and Yoga Nidra
1 hour 15 minutes
Sun Studio
Roxanne Moksha Sammartino
Nov
15
Mon
November 15
Monday
6:00 pm
Therapeutic Yoga/Tensegrity pre-registered with Lyne only
1 hour 30 minutes
Moon Studio
Lyne Lantaigne
Nov
16
Tue
November 16
Tuesday
9:30 am
Energizing Flow
1 hour 15 minutes
Sun Studio
Michelle Hurley
5:30 pm
Tai Chi: Intermediate and Advanced- Pre Register Only
1 hour 30 minutes
Moon Studio
Mary Boulding
Nov
17
Wed
November 17
Wednesday
10:00 am
Backcare Yoga and BreathWork, pre-register with Lyne
1 hour 30 minutes
Moon Studio
Lyne Lantaigne
7:00 pm
GMT-08:00
Restorative Yoga - Live via ZOOM only
ONLINE
1 hour 30 minutes
ZOOM Only
Lesley Japa Morgan
Nov
18
Thu
November 18
Thursday
9:30 am
Energizing Flow
1 hour 15 minutes
Sun Studio
Chelsey Allen
10:00 am
Somatic WAve Moves with Dhyana Bartkow
1 hour
Moon Studio
Dhyana Bartkow
7:00 pm
Soulfire Warm Flow Yoga
1 hour 15 minutes
Sun Studio
Meghan Ananda Styles
Nov
19
Fri
November 19
Friday
9:30 am
Hatha Flow
1 hour 15 minutes
Sun Studio
April Darshana Qureshi-Davidson
9:30 am
Iyengar: Levels I & II Moon studio, pre-register with Nicola only
1 hour 30 minutes
Moon Studio
Nicola Tiburzi
Nov
20
Sat
November 20
Saturday
10:00 am
Tai Chi: Advanced - pre register only
1 hour
Moon Studio
Jean Bennett
10:00 am
Wake up Yoga
1 hour 15 minutes
Sun Studio
Lesley Japa Morgan
Nov
21
Sun
November 21
Sunday
10:00 am
Iyengar: Levels I & II Moon studio, pre-register with Nicola only
1 hour 30 minutes
Moon Studio
Nicola Tiburzi
10:00 am
Wake up Yoga
1 hour 15 minutes
Sun Studio
Monika Veda Stein
6:00 pm
Yin and Yoga Nidra
1 hour 15 minutes
Sun Studio
Roxanne Moksha Sammartino
Nov
22
Mon
November 22
Monday
6:00 pm
Therapeutic Yoga/Tensegrity pre-registered with Lyne only
1 hour 30 minutes
Moon Studio
Lyne Lantaigne
Nov
23
Tue
November 23
Tuesday
9:30 am
Energizing Flow
1 hour 15 minutes
Sun Studio
Michelle Hurley
5:30 pm
Tai Chi: Intermediate and Advanced- Pre Register Only
1 hour 30 minutes
Moon Studio
Mary Boulding
Nov
24
Wed
November 24
Wednesday
10:00 am
Backcare Yoga and BreathWork, pre-register with Lyne
1 hour 30 minutes
Moon Studio
Lyne Lantaigne
7:00 pm
GMT-08:00
Restorative Yoga - Live via ZOOM only
ONLINE
1 hour 30 minutes
ZOOM Only
Lesley Japa Morgan
Show 20 more days
Share on Facebook
Send on WhatsApp
Calendar Feeds
loading...