Yoga By The Sea
Schedule
Calendar
Purchase A Pass
Yoga Therapy and Massage
Instructors
Our Website
Sign In
Create Account
Yoga By The Sea
Sign In
Create Account
Schedule
Calendar
Purchase A Pass
Yoga Therapy and Massage
Instructors
Our Website
Sign In
Create Account
Schedule
All classes
Backcare Yoga and BreathWork, pre-register with Lyne
Balance and Renew Yoga
Balance and Renew Yoga via ZOOM
Chair Yoga
CommUnity Yoga by Donation
Energizing Flow
Fluid Yoga Flow
From Stress To Ease - 8wk program
Gentle Slow Flow Yoga via Zoom
Hatha Flow
Hatha Flow ZOOM Only
Hatha Iyengar Yoga with Nicola -Pre register
Healthy Fascia and Increased Mobility - preregister with Lyne
Kirtan by Donation
Kundalini
New Moon Gathering
Peace Meditation
Pilates for Every Body
Rejuvenating Yoga
Rejuvenating Yoga via ZOOM
Restorative Yoga - Live via ZOOM only
Soulfire Warm Flow Yoga
Sound Journey
Spring Silent Retreat
Strength and Conditioning
Sunny Self Defense for Women and Girls
Tai Chi: Advanced - pre register only
Therapeutic Yoga/Tensegrity pre-registered with Lyne only
Wake up on ZOOM
Wake up Yoga
Yin and Yoga Nidra
Yin Yoga
Yoga + Ayurveda for the Season
Yoga for Core, Flexibility and Balance
Location
Moon Studio
Outside
ZOOM Only
All Instructors
Chanel Hema Choquer
Chris Niebergall and Kym Chi
Deg Sanjeet Kaur
Devaki Jennifer Henderson
Jack Sunny Self Defense
Jean Bennett
Jennifer Helland
Kassandra Sewell
Lesley Japa Morgan
Lillamaya
Lyne Lantaigne
Marina Amrita Mawby
Marney Hasu Coulter
Melissa Atma Lyons
Melissa Enyedy
Monika Veda Stein
Nicola Tiburzi
Roxanne Moksha Sammartino
Taegan Gaetz
Various
Filtered View! Click to clear Filter
Filter schedule
No class found for the selected class and location.
Oct
10
Sat
October 10
Saturday
10:00 am
Tai Chi: Advanced - pre register only
1 hour
Moon Studio
Jean Bennett
10:00 am
Wake up Yoga
1 hour 15 minutes
Sun Studio
Lesley Japa Morgan
10:00 am
GMT-07:00
Wake up on ZOOM
ONLINE
1 hour 15 minutes
ZOOM Only
Lesley Japa Morgan
Oct
11
Sun
October 11
Sunday
10:00 am
Wake up Yoga
CANCELLED
1 hour 15 minutes
Sun Studio
Lesley Mae Chandana Horat
11:30 am
Iyengar: Levels I & II Moon studio, pre-register with Nicola only
1 hour 30 minutes
Moon Studio
Nicola Tiburzi
6:00 pm
Yin and Yoga Nidra
CANCELLED
1 hour 15 minutes
Sun Studio
Roxanne Moksha Sammartino
7:30 pm
Kirtan by Donation
1 hour
Lillamaya
Oct
12
Mon
October 12
Monday
9:30 am
Gentle Yoga
CANCELLED
1 hour
FaceBook Only
John McDougall-Goulet
9:30 am
Iyengar: Levels I & II Moon studio, pre-register with Nicola only
1 hour 30 minutes
Moon Studio
Nicola Tiburzi
9:30 am
Yogalates
CANCELLED
1 hour
Sun Studio
Louise Motloch
6:00 pm
Therapeutic Yoga/Tensegrity pre-registered with Lyne only
CANCELLED
1 hour 30 minutes
Moon Studio
Lyne Lantaigne
7:00 pm
Yoga for Mamma's-Post Natal
FREE
1 hour 15 minutes
FaceBook Only
Christina Dristi Bergin
Oct
13
Tue
October 13
Tuesday
9:30 am
Energizing Flow
CANCELLED
1 hour 15 minutes
Moon Studio
Marney Hasu Coulter
9:30 am
GMT-07:00
Energizing Yoga via ZOOM
CANCELLED
ONLINE
1 hour 15 minutes
Moon Studio
Marney Hasu Coulter
5:00 pm
Tai Chi: Intermediate and Advanced- Pre Register Only
1 hour 30 minutes
Moon Studio
Jean Bennett
7:00 pm
Soulfire Warm Flow Yoga
1 hour 15 minutes
Sun Studio
Meghan Ananda Styles
Oct
14
Wed
October 14
Wednesday
10:00 am
Backcare Yoga and BreathWork, pre-register with Lyne
1 hour 30 minutes
Moon Studio
Lyne Lantaigne
3:30 pm
Tai Chi: Beginnner- Pre Register only
1 hour
Sun Studio
Jean Bennett
5:00 pm
Tai Chi: Beginnner- Pre Register only
1 hour
Moon Studio
Jean Bennett
5:30 pm
Yogalates
1 hour
Sun Studio
Louise Motloch
7:00 pm
GMT-07:00
Restorative Yoga - Live via ZOOM only
ONLINE
1 hour 30 minutes
ZOOM Only
Lesley Japa Morgan
Oct
15
Thu
October 15
Thursday
9:30 am
Energizing Flow
1 hour 15 minutes
Moon Studio
Marney Hasu Coulter
9:30 am
GMT-07:00
Energizing Yoga via ZOOM
ONLINE
1 hour 15 minutes
Moon Studio
Marney Hasu Coulter
4:30 pm
Iyengar: Levels II and III Moon studio, pre-register with Nicola only
2 hours
Moon Studio
Nicola Tiburzi
7:00 pm
Belonging - Body Mind Wisdom - Pre Register with Melissa Lyons
2 hours
Moon Studio
Melissa Atma Lyons
Oct
16
Fri
October 16
Friday
9:30 am
Hatha Flow
1 hour 15 minutes
Sun Studio
April Darshana Qureshi-Davidson
9:30 am
Iyengar: Levels I & II Moon studio, pre-register with Nicola only
1 hour 30 minutes
Moon Studio
Nicola Tiburzi
10:00 am
GMT-07:00
Hatha Flow ZOOM Only
ONLINE
1 hour 15 minutes
ZOOM Only
John McDougall-Goulet
5:30 pm
CommUnity Yoga by Donation
FREE
1 hour
Sun Studio
Various
Oct
17
Sat
October 17
Saturday
10:00 am
Tai Chi: Advanced - pre register only
1 hour
Moon Studio
Jean Bennett
10:00 am
Wake up Yoga
1 hour 15 minutes
Sun Studio
Lesley Japa Morgan
10:00 am
GMT-07:00
Wake up on ZOOM
ONLINE
1 hour 15 minutes
ZOOM Only
Lesley Japa Morgan
Oct
18
Sun
October 18
Sunday
10:00 am
Wake up Yoga
1 hour 15 minutes
Sun Studio
Lesley Mae Chandana Horat
11:30 am
Iyengar: Levels I & II Moon studio, pre-register with Nicola only
1 hour 30 minutes
Moon Studio
Nicola Tiburzi
6:00 pm
Yin and Yoga Nidra
1 hour 15 minutes
Sun Studio
Roxanne Moksha Sammartino
7:30 pm
Kirtan by Donation
1 hour
Lillamaya
Oct
19
Mon
October 19
Monday
9:30 am
Iyengar: Levels I & II Moon studio, pre-register with Nicola only
1 hour 30 minutes
Moon Studio
Nicola Tiburzi
9:30 am
Yogalates
CANCELLED
1 hour
Sun Studio
Louise Motloch
10:00 am
Gentle Yoga
1 hour
FaceBook Only
John McDougall-Goulet
6:00 pm
Therapeutic Yoga/Tensegrity pre-registered with Lyne only
1 hour 30 minutes
Moon Studio
Lyne Lantaigne
7:00 pm
Yoga for Mamma's-Post Natal
FREE
1 hour 15 minutes
FaceBook Only
Christina Dristi Bergin
Oct
20
Tue
October 20
Tuesday
9:30 am
Energizing Flow
1 hour 15 minutes
Moon Studio
Marney Hasu Coulter
9:30 am
GMT-07:00
Energizing Yoga via ZOOM
ONLINE
1 hour 15 minutes
Moon Studio
Marney Hasu Coulter
5:00 pm
Tai Chi: Intermediate and Advanced- Pre Register Only
1 hour 30 minutes
Moon Studio
Jean Bennett
7:00 pm
Soulfire Warm Flow Yoga
1 hour 15 minutes
Sun Studio
Meghan Ananda Styles
Oct
21
Wed
October 21
Wednesday
10:00 am
Backcare Yoga and BreathWork, pre-register with Lyne
1 hour 30 minutes
Moon Studio
Lyne Lantaigne
3:30 pm
Tai Chi: Beginnner- Pre Register only
1 hour
Sun Studio
Jean Bennett
5:00 pm
Tai Chi: Beginnner- Pre Register only
1 hour
Moon Studio
Jean Bennett
5:30 pm
Yogalates
CANCELLED
1 hour
Sun Studio
Louise Motloch
7:00 pm
GMT-07:00
Restorative Yoga - Live via ZOOM only
ONLINE
1 hour 30 minutes
ZOOM Only
Lesley Japa Morgan
Oct
22
Thu
October 22
Thursday
9:30 am
Energizing Flow
1 hour 15 minutes
Moon Studio
Marney Hasu Coulter
9:30 am
GMT-07:00
Energizing Yoga via ZOOM
ONLINE
1 hour 15 minutes
Moon Studio
Marney Hasu Coulter
4:30 pm
Iyengar: Levels II and III Moon studio, pre-register with Nicola only
2 hours
Moon Studio
Nicola Tiburzi
7:00 pm
Belonging - Body Mind Wisdom - Pre Register with Melissa Lyons
2 hours
Moon Studio
Melissa Atma Lyons
Oct
23
Fri
October 23
Friday
9:30 am
Hatha Flow
1 hour 15 minutes
Sun Studio
April Darshana Qureshi-Davidson
9:30 am
Iyengar: Levels I & II Moon studio, pre-register with Nicola only
1 hour 30 minutes
Moon Studio
Nicola Tiburzi
10:00 am
GMT-07:00
Hatha Flow ZOOM Only
ONLINE
1 hour 15 minutes
ZOOM Only
John McDougall-Goulet
5:30 pm
CommUnity Yoga by Donation
FREE
1 hour
Sun Studio
Various
Oct
24
Sat
October 24
Saturday
10:00 am
Tai Chi: Advanced - pre register only
1 hour
Moon Studio
Jean Bennett
10:00 am
Wake up Yoga
1 hour 15 minutes
Sun Studio
Lesley Japa Morgan
10:00 am
GMT-07:00
Wake up on ZOOM
ONLINE
1 hour 15 minutes
ZOOM Only
Lesley Japa Morgan
Oct
25
Sun
October 25
Sunday
10:00 am
Wake up Yoga
1 hour 15 minutes
Sun Studio
Lesley Mae Chandana Horat
11:30 am
Iyengar: Levels I & II Moon studio, pre-register with Nicola only
1 hour 30 minutes
Moon Studio
Nicola Tiburzi
6:00 pm
Yin and Yoga Nidra
1 hour 15 minutes
Sun Studio
Roxanne Moksha Sammartino
7:30 pm
Kirtan by Donation
1 hour
Lillamaya
Oct
26
Mon
October 26
Monday
9:30 am
Iyengar: Levels I & II Moon studio, pre-register with Nicola only
1 hour 30 minutes
Moon Studio
Nicola Tiburzi
9:30 am
Yogalates
1 hour
Sun Studio
Louise Motloch
10:00 am
Gentle Yoga
1 hour
FaceBook Only
John McDougall-Goulet
6:00 pm
Therapeutic Yoga/Tensegrity pre-registered with Lyne only
1 hour 30 minutes
Moon Studio
Lyne Lantaigne
7:00 pm
Yoga for Mamma's-Post Natal
FREE
1 hour 15 minutes
FaceBook Only
Christina Dristi Bergin
Oct
27
Tue
October 27
Tuesday
9:30 am
Energizing Flow
CANCELLED
1 hour 15 minutes
Moon Studio
Marney Hasu Coulter
9:30 am
GMT-07:00
Energizing Yoga via ZOOM
ONLINE
1 hour 15 minutes
Moon Studio
Marney Hasu Coulter
5:00 pm
Tai Chi: Intermediate and Advanced- Pre Register Only
1 hour 30 minutes
Moon Studio
Jean Bennett
7:00 pm
Soulfire Warm Flow Yoga
1 hour 15 minutes
Sun Studio
Meghan Ananda Styles
Oct
28
Wed
October 28
Wednesday
10:00 am
Backcare Yoga and BreathWork, pre-register with Lyne
1 hour 30 minutes
Moon Studio
Lyne Lantaigne
3:30 pm
Tai Chi: Beginnner- Pre Register only
1 hour
Sun Studio
Jean Bennett
5:00 pm
Tai Chi: Beginnner- Pre Register only
1 hour
Moon Studio
Jean Bennett
5:30 pm
Yogalates
1 hour
Sun Studio
Louise Motloch
7:00 pm
GMT-07:00
Restorative Yoga - Live via ZOOM only
ONLINE
1 hour 30 minutes
ZOOM Only
Lesley Japa Morgan
Oct
29
Thu
October 29
Thursday
9:30 am
Energizing Flow
1 hour 15 minutes
Moon Studio
Marney Hasu Coulter
9:30 am
GMT-07:00
Energizing Yoga via ZOOM
ONLINE
1 hour 15 minutes
Moon Studio
Marney Hasu Coulter
4:30 pm
Iyengar: Levels II and III Moon studio, pre-register with Nicola only
2 hours
Moon Studio
Nicola Tiburzi
7:00 pm
Belonging - Body Mind Wisdom - Pre Register with Melissa Lyons
2 hours
Moon Studio
Melissa Atma Lyons
Show 20 more days
Share on Facebook
Send on WhatsApp
Calendar Feeds
loading...