Fall 2020 Schedule 

November 2020

Sunday
Sun
Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
1
10:00 am
Wake up Yoga Sun Studio
Lesley Mae Horat
11:30 am
Iyengar: Levels I & II Moon studio, pre-register with Nicola only
Nicola Tiburzi
6:00 pm
Yoga Nidra live on Facebook
Roxanne Sammartino
7:30 pm
Kirtan Sacred Chant Circle
Lillamaya
2
9:30 am
Iyengar: Levels I & II Moon studio, pre-register with Nicola only
Nicola Tiburzi
9:30 am
Pilates Mat
Louise Motloch
10:00 am
Gentle Yoga FaceBook only
John McDougall-Goulet
6:00 pm
Therapuetic Yoga/Tensegrity pre-registered with Lyne only
Lyne Lantaigne
7:00 pm
Yoga for Mamma's Live on YBTS FaceBook
FREE
Christina Bergin
3
9:30 am
Energizing Flow Sun studio
Lesley Morgan (sub for Marney Hasu Coulter)
9:30 am
Energizing Yoga with Hasu via ZOOM
Online Class
Marney Hasu Coulter
5:00 pm
Tai Chi: Intermediate - Pre Register Only
Jean Bennett
7:00 pm
Slow Flow Sun studio
Meghan Styles
4
9:30 am
Hatha Flow Sun studio
Chanel Choquer
10:00 am
Backcare Yoga, pre-register with Lyne only
Lyne Lantaigne
3:30 pm
Tai Chi: Beginnner- Pre Register only
Jean Bennett
5:00 pm
Tai Chi: Beginnner- Pre Register only
Jean Bennett
5:30 pm
Pilates Mat
Louise Motloch
7:00 pm
Restorative - Live via ZOOM only
Online Class
Lesley Morgan
5
9:30 am
Energizing Flow Sun studio
Lesley Morgan (sub for Marney Hasu Coulter)
9:30 am
Energizing Yoga with Hasu via ZOOM
Online Class
Marney Hasu Coulter
4:30 pm
Iyengar: Levels II and III Moon studio, pre-register with Nicola only
Nicola Tiburzi
7:00 pm
Align and Shine, Embodied Chakras - Body Mind Wisdom - Pre Register with Melissa Lyons
Melissa Lyons
6
9:30 am
Hatha Flow Sun studio
April Ria Qureshi-Davidson
9:30 am
Iyengar: Levels I & II Moon studio, pre-register with Nicola only
Nicola Tiburzi
10:00 am
Hatha Flow ZOOM Only
Online Class
John McDougall-Goulet
5:30 pm
Karma Yoga Community Class ( By Donation) via ZOOM
FREE
Various
7
10:00 am
Tai Chi: Advanced - pre register only
Jean Bennett
10:00 am
Wake up Yoga Sun Studio
Lesley Morgan
10:00 am
Wake up on ZOOM
Online Class
Lesley Morgan
6:30 pm
Satsang
Marney Hasu Coulter
8
10:00 am
Wake up Yoga Sun Studio
CANCELLED
Lesley Mae Horat
11:30 am
Iyengar: Levels I & II Moon studio, pre-register with Nicola only
CANCELLED
Nicola Tiburzi
6:00 pm
Yoga Nidra live on Facebook
Online Class
CANCELLED
Roxanne Sammartino
7:30 pm
Kirtan Sacred Chant Circle
CANCELLED
Lillamaya
9
9:30 am
Iyengar: Levels I & II Moon studio, pre-register with Nicola only
CANCELLED
Nicola Tiburzi
9:30 am
Pilates Mat
CANCELLED
Louise Motloch
6:00 pm
Therapuetic Yoga/Tensegrity pre-registered with Lyne only
CANCELLED
Lyne Lantaigne
7:00 pm
Yoga for Mamma's Live on YBTS FaceBook
FREE
CANCELLED
Christina Bergin
10
9:30 am
Energizing Flow Sun studio
CANCELLED
Marney Hasu Coulter
9:30 am
Energizing Yoga with Hasu via ZOOM
Online Class
Marney Hasu Coulter
5:00 pm
Tai Chi: Intermediate - Pre Register Only
CANCELLED
Jean Bennett
7:00 pm
Slow Flow Sun studio
Online Class
Meghan Styles
11
9:30 am
Hatha Flow Sun studio
CANCELLED
Chanel Choquer
10:00 am
Backcare Yoga, pre-register with Lyne only
Lyne Lantaigne
10:30 am
Remembrance Day Peace Meditation
FREE
Online Class
Marney Hasu Coulter
3:30 pm
Tai Chi: Beginnner- Pre Register only
Jean Bennett
5:00 pm
Tai Chi: Beginnner- Pre Register only
Jean Bennett
5:30 pm
Pilates Mat
CANCELLED
Louise Motloch
7:00 pm
Restorative - Live via ZOOM only
Online Class
CANCELLED
Lesley Morgan
12
9:30 am
Energizing Flow Sun studio
CANCELLED
Marney Hasu Coulter
9:30 am
Energizing Yoga with Hasu via ZOOM
Online Class
Marney Hasu Coulter
4:30 pm
Iyengar: Levels II and III Moon studio, pre-register with Nicola only
Nicola Tiburzi
13
9:30 am
Hatha Flow Sun studio
CANCELLED
April Ria Qureshi-Davidson
9:30 am
Iyengar: Levels I & II Moon studio, pre-register with Nicola only
Nicola Tiburzi
10:00 am
Hatha Flow ZOOM Only
Online Class
John McDougall-Goulet
5:30 pm
Karma Yoga Community Class ( By Donation) via ZOOM
FREE
Online Class
Various
14
10:00 am
Tai Chi: Advanced - pre register only
Jean Bennett
10:00 am
Wake up Yoga Sun Studio
CANCELLED
Lesley Morgan
10:00 am
Wake up on ZOOM
Online Class
Lesley Morgan
15
10:00 am
Wake up Yoga Sun Studio
CANCELLED
Lesley Mae Horat
11:30 am
Iyengar: Levels I & II Moon studio, pre-register with Nicola only
Nicola Tiburzi
6:00 pm
Yoga Nidra live on Facebook
Online Class
Roxanne Sammartino
7:30 pm
Kirtan Sacred Chant Circle
CANCELLED
Lillamaya
16
9:30 am
Iyengar: Levels I & II Moon studio, pre-register with Nicola only
Nicola Tiburzi
9:30 am
Pilates Mat
CANCELLED
Louise Motloch
6:00 pm
Therapuetic Yoga/Tensegrity pre-registered with Lyne only
Lyne Lantaigne
7:00 pm
Yoga for Mamma's Live on YBTS FaceBook
FREE
Christina Bergin
17
9:30 am
Energizing Flow Sun studio
CANCELLED
Marney Hasu Coulter
9:30 am
Energizing Yoga with Hasu via ZOOM
Online Class
Marney Hasu Coulter
5:00 pm
Tai Chi: Intermediate - Pre Register Only
Jean Bennett
7:00 pm
Slow Flow Sun studio
Online Class
Meghan Styles
18
9:30 am
Hatha Flow Sun studio
CANCELLED
Chanel Choquer
10:00 am
Backcare Yoga, pre-register with Lyne only
Lyne Lantaigne
3:30 pm
Tai Chi: Beginnner- Pre Register only
Jean Bennett
5:00 pm
Tai Chi: Beginnner- Pre Register only
Jean Bennett
5:30 pm
Pilates Mat
CANCELLED
Louise Motloch
7:00 pm
Restorative - Live via ZOOM only
Online Class
Lesley Morgan
19
9:30 am
Energizing Flow Sun studio
CANCELLED
Marney Hasu Coulter
9:30 am
Energizing Yoga with Hasu via ZOOM
Online Class
Marney Hasu Coulter
4:30 pm
Iyengar: Levels II and III Moon studio, pre-register with Nicola only
Nicola Tiburzi
7:00 pm
Align and Shine, Embodied Chakras - Body Mind Wisdom - Pre Register with Melissa Lyons
Melissa Lyons
20
9:30 am
Hatha Flow Sun studio
CANCELLED
April Ria Qureshi-Davidson
9:30 am
Iyengar: Levels I & II Moon studio, pre-register with Nicola only
Nicola Tiburzi
10:00 am
Hatha Flow ZOOM Only
Online Class
John McDougall-Goulet
5:30 pm
Karma Yoga Community Class ( By Donation) via ZOOM
FREE
Various
21
10:00 am
Tai Chi: Advanced - pre register only
Jean Bennett
10:00 am
Wake up Yoga Sun Studio
Online Class
CANCELLED
Lesley Morgan
10:00 am
Wake up on ZOOM
Online Class
Lesley Morgan
22
10:00 am
Wake up Yoga Sun Studio
CANCELLED
Lesley Mae Horat
11:30 am
Iyengar: Levels I & II Moon studio, pre-register with Nicola only
Nicola Tiburzi
6:00 pm
Yoga Nidra live on Facebook
Online Class
Roxanne Sammartino
7:30 pm
Kirtan Sacred Chant Circle
CANCELLED
Lillamaya
23
9:30 am
Iyengar: Levels I & II Moon studio, pre-register with Nicola only
Nicola Tiburzi
9:30 am
Pilates Mat
CANCELLED
Louise Motloch
6:00 pm
Therapuetic Yoga/Tensegrity pre-registered with Lyne only
Lyne Lantaigne
7:00 pm
Yoga for Mamma's Live on YBTS FaceBook
FREE
Christina Bergin
24
9:30 am
Energizing Flow Sun studio
Marney Hasu Coulter
9:30 am
Energizing Yoga with Hasu via ZOOM
Online Class
Marney Hasu Coulter
7:00 pm
Slow Flow Sun studio
Online Class
CANCELLED
Meghan Styles
7:00 pm
Slow Flow Sun studio
Online Class
Meghan Styles
25
TODAY
Temporary Closure due to Provincial Order , Doctor Bonnie Henry
9:30 am
Hatha Flow Sun studio
Hatha Flow Sun studio
Online Class
Sun Studio
Chanel Choquer
1 hour 15 minutes
1 spot left
10:00 am
Backcare Yoga, pre-register with Lyne only
Backcare Yoga, pre-register with Lyne only
Moon Studio
Lyne Lantaigne
1 hour 30 minutes
3:30 pm
Tai Chi: Beginnner- Pre Register only
Tai Chi: Beginnner- Pre Register only
Sun Studio
Jean Bennett
1 hour
5:00 pm
Tai Chi: Beginnner- Pre Register only
Tai Chi: Beginnner- Pre Register only
Moon Studio
Jean Bennett
1 hour
7:00 pm
Restorative - Live via ZOOM only
Restorative - Live via ZOOM only
Online Class
ZOOM Only
Lesley Morgan
1 hour 30 minutes
4 spots left
26
Temporary Closure due to Provincial Order , Doctor Bonnie Henry
9:30 am
Energizing Flow Sun studio
Energizing Flow Sun studio
Online Class
Moon Studio
Marney Hasu Coulter
1 hour 15 minutes
3 spots left
9:30 am
Energizing Yoga with Hasu via ZOOM
Energizing Yoga with Hasu via ZOOM
Online Class
CANCELLED
Moon Studio
Marney Hasu Coulter
1 hour 15 minutes
4:30 pm
Iyengar: Levels II and III Moon studio, pre-register with Nicola only
Iyengar: Levels II and III Moon studio, pre-register with Nicola only
Moon Studio
Nicola Tiburzi
2 hours
7:00 pm
Align and Shine, Embodied Chakras - Body Mind Wisdom - Pre Register with Melissa Lyons
Align and Shine, Embodied Chakras - Body Mind Wisdom - Pre Register with Melissa Lyons
Moon Studio
Melissa Lyons
2 hours
27
Temporary Closure due to Provincial Order , Doctor Bonnie Henry
9:30 am
Hatha Flow Sun studio
Hatha Flow Sun studio
CANCELLED
Sun Studio
April Ria Qureshi-Davidson
1 hour
9:30 am
Iyengar: Levels I & II Moon studio, pre-register with Nicola only
Iyengar: Levels I & II Moon studio, pre-register with Nicola only
Moon Studio
Nicola Tiburzi
1 hour 30 minutes
10:00 am
Hatha Flow ZOOM Only
Hatha Flow ZOOM Only
Online Class
ZOOM Only
John McDougall-Goulet
1 hour 15 minutes
7 spots left
28
Temporary Closure due to Provincial Order , Doctor Bonnie Henry
10:00 am
Tai Chi: Advanced - pre register only
Tai Chi: Advanced - pre register only
Moon Studio
Jean Bennett
1 hour
10:00 am
Wake up Yoga Sun Studio
Wake up Yoga Sun Studio
Online Class
Sun Studio
Lesley Morgan
1 hour 15 minutes
5 spots left
10:00 am
Wake up on ZOOM
Wake up on ZOOM
Online Class
CANCELLED
ZOOM Only
Lesley Morgan
1 hour 15 minutes
29
Temporary Closure due to Provincial Order , Doctor Bonnie Henry
10:00 am
Wake up Yoga Sun Studio
Wake up Yoga Sun Studio
CANCELLED
Sun Studio
Lesley Mae Horat
1 hour 15 minutes
11:30 am
Iyengar: Levels I & II Moon studio, pre-register with Nicola only
Iyengar: Levels I & II Moon studio, pre-register with Nicola only
Moon Studio
Nicola Tiburzi
1 hour 30 minutes
6:00 pm
Yoga Nidra live on Facebook
Yoga Nidra live on Facebook
FaceBook Only
Roxanne Sammartino
1 hour
7 spots left
7:30 pm
Kirtan Sacred Chant Circle
Kirtan Sacred Chant Circle
CANCELLED
Lillamaya
1 hour
30
Temporary Closure due to Provincial Order , Doctor Bonnie Henry
9:30 am
Iyengar: Levels I & II Moon studio, pre-register with Nicola only
Iyengar: Levels I & II Moon studio, pre-register with Nicola only
Moon Studio
Nicola Tiburzi
1 hour 30 minutes
9:30 am
Pilates Mat
Pilates Mat
CANCELLED
Sun Studio
Louise Motloch
1 hour
6:00 pm
Therapuetic Yoga/Tensegrity pre-registered with Lyne only
Therapuetic Yoga/Tensegrity pre-registered with Lyne only
Moon Studio
Lyne Lantaigne
1 hour 30 minutes
7:00 pm
Yoga for Mamma's Live on YBTS FaceBook
Yoga for Mamma's Live on YBTS FaceBook
FREE
FaceBook Only
Christina Bergin
1 hour 15 minutes
1
Temporary Closure due to Provincial Order , Doctor Bonnie Henry
9:30 am
Energizing Flow Sun studio
Energizing Flow Sun studio
Moon Studio
Marney Hasu Coulter
1 hour 15 minutes
9 spots left
9:30 am
Energizing Yoga with Hasu via ZOOM
Energizing Yoga with Hasu via ZOOM
Online Class
Moon Studio
Marney Hasu Coulter
1 hour 15 minutes
6 spots left
7:00 pm
Slow Flow Sun studio
Slow Flow Sun studio
Online Class
ZOOM Only
Meghan Styles
1 hour 15 minutes
4 spots left
7:00 pm
Slow Flow Sun studio
Slow Flow Sun studio
Sun Studio
Meghan Styles
1 hour 15 minutes
2 spots left
2
Temporary Closure due to Provincial Order , Doctor Bonnie Henry
9:30 am
Hatha Flow Sun studio
Hatha Flow Sun studio
Sun Studio
Chanel Choquer
1 hour 15 minutes
2 spots left
10:00 am
Backcare Yoga, pre-register with Lyne only
Backcare Yoga, pre-register with Lyne only
Moon Studio
Lyne Lantaigne
1 hour 30 minutes
3:30 pm
Tai Chi: Beginnner- Pre Register only
Tai Chi: Beginnner- Pre Register only
Sun Studio
Jean Bennett
1 hour
5:00 pm
Tai Chi: Beginnner- Pre Register only
Tai Chi: Beginnner- Pre Register only
Moon Studio
Jean Bennett
1 hour
7:00 pm
Restorative - Live via ZOOM only
Restorative - Live via ZOOM only
Online Class
ZOOM Only
Lesley Morgan
1 hour 30 minutes
8 spots left
3
Temporary Closure due to Provincial Order , Doctor Bonnie Henry
9:30 am
Energizing Flow Sun studio
Energizing Flow Sun studio
Moon Studio
Marney Hasu Coulter
1 hour 15 minutes
8 spots left
9:30 am
Energizing Yoga with Hasu via ZOOM
Energizing Yoga with Hasu via ZOOM
Online Class
Moon Studio
Marney Hasu Coulter
1 hour 15 minutes
7 spots left
4:30 pm
Iyengar: Levels II and III Moon studio, pre-register with Nicola only
Iyengar: Levels II and III Moon studio, pre-register with Nicola only
Moon Studio
Nicola Tiburzi
2 hours
7:00 pm
Align and Shine, Embodied Chakras - Body Mind Wisdom - Pre Register with Melissa Lyons
Align and Shine, Embodied Chakras - Body Mind Wisdom - Pre Register with Melissa Lyons
Moon Studio
Melissa Lyons
2 hours
4
Temporary Closure due to Provincial Order , Doctor Bonnie Henry
9:30 am
Hatha Flow Sun studio
Hatha Flow Sun studio
Sun Studio
April Ria Qureshi-Davidson
1 hour
3 spots left
9:30 am
Iyengar: Levels I & II Moon studio, pre-register with Nicola only
Iyengar: Levels I & II Moon studio, pre-register with Nicola only
Moon Studio
Nicola Tiburzi
1 hour 30 minutes
10:00 am
Hatha Flow ZOOM Only
Hatha Flow ZOOM Only
Online Class
ZOOM Only
John McDougall-Goulet
1 hour 15 minutes
8 spots left
5
Temporary Closure due to Provincial Order , Doctor Bonnie Henry
10:00 am
Tai Chi: Advanced - pre register only
Tai Chi: Advanced - pre register only
Moon Studio
Jean Bennett
1 hour
10:00 am
Wake up Yoga Sun Studio
Wake up Yoga Sun Studio
Sun Studio
Lesley Morgan
1 hour 15 minutes
5 spots left
10:00 am
Wake up on ZOOM
Wake up on ZOOM
Online Class
ZOOM Only
Lesley Morgan
1 hour 15 minutes
8 spots left
6:30 pm
Satsang
Satsang
Sun Studio
Marney Hasu Coulter
1 hour 30 minutes
9 spots left