Calendar

Questions? Please email us at info@ladolcevita.ae or call us @  03-7331121 /+971 50 474 9831

Please note that ONLY the classes in green are part of our 10 Class Pass.

*Schedules are subject to change.

February 2019

Sunday
Sun
Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
27
9:00 am
*Gentle Yoga
Smity
10:15 am
*Ashtanga Yoga (Female Only)
Smity
11:30 am
*Therapeutic Yoga
Smity
4:00 pm
Comics Workshop *3-week COURSE* (Beginners/New Students / 7 years & above)
Matt Smith
4:30 pm
*Female Only Yoga
Smity
5:00 pm
Comic Workshop *3-week COURSE* (Old Students / 7 years & above)
Matt Smith
5:30 pm
*Chakra Meditation
Smity
6:30 pm
*Power Yoga
Smity
28
9:00 am
*Gentle Yoga
Smity
10:15 am
*Ashtanga Yoga (Female Only)
Smity
11:30 am
*Power Yoga
Smity
4:30 pm
*Zumba - Female Only (16 years plus)
Renee
5:15 pm
*Therapeutic Yoga
Smity
6:15 pm
Capoeira Kids (3-6 years)
Chacal
6:30 pm
*Female Only Yoga
Smity
7:15 pm
*Capoeira Adults (7years & above)
Chacal
29
9:00 am
*Gentle Yoga
Smity
10:15 am
*Ashtanga Yoga (Female Only)
Smity
11:30 am
*Yin Yoga
Smity
4:00 pm
Junior Gymnastic Dance (4 - 7 years)
Joanne
4:40 pm
Ballet Dance (7 years & above)
Joanne
5:30 pm
Inter Gymnastic Dance (8 years & above)
Joanne
6:15 pm
Intermediate Pop Dance (8 years & above)
Joanne
7:00 pm
*Chakra Meditation
Smity
30
9:00 am
*Gentle Yoga
Smity
10:15 am
*Ashtanga Yoga (Female Only)
Smity
11:30 am
*Therapeutic Yoga
Smity
5:00 pm
*Water Painting (7-15 years)
Diyaa
5:15 pm
*Female Only Yoga
Smity
6:15 pm
Capoeira Kids (3-6 years)
Chacal
6:30 pm
*Power Yoga
Smity
7:15 pm
*Capoeira Adults (7years & above)
Chacal
31
9:00 am
*Gentle Yoga
Smity
10:15 am
*Ashtanga Yoga (Female Only)
Smity
11:30 am
*Power Yoga
Smity
4:30 pm
*Gentle Yoga
Smity
5:00 pm
*Water Painting (16 years plus)
Diyaa
1
2
9:30 am
*Gentle Flow Yoga
Anuradha
10:30 am
*Yin Yoga
Smity
11:30 am
*Ashtanga Yoga (Female Only)
Smity
4:30 pm
*Chakra Meditation
Smity
5:30 pm
*Power Yoga
Smity
3
9:00 am
*YinYang Yoga
Sharka
10:15 am
Yoga Revive (Female Only)
Sharka
11:30 am
*Yoga Alignment
Sharka
4:30 pm
*Chakra Meditation
Smity
5:30 pm
*Water Painting (7-15 years)
Diyaa
5:30 pm
*Power Yoga
Smity
4
9:00 am
*Yin Yoga
Smity
10:15 am
*Power Yoga
Smity
11:30 am
*Ashtanga Yoga (Female Only)
Smity
4:30 pm
*Zumba - Female Only (16 years plus)
Renee
5:30 pm
*Ashtanga Inspired Yoga
Sharka
6:15 pm
Capoeira Kids (3-6 years)
Chacal
6:30 pm
*Yoga Nidra
Sharka
7:15 pm
*Capoeira Adults (7years & above)
Chacal
5
9:00 am
*YinYang Yoga
Sharka
10:15 am
Yoga Revive (Female Only)
Sharka
11:30 am
*Yoga Alignment
Sharka
4:00 pm
Junior Gymnastic Dance (4 - 7 years)
Joanne
4:40 pm
Ballet Dance (7 years & above)
Joanne
5:30 pm
Inter Gymnastic Dance (8 years & above)
Joanne
6:15 pm
Intermediate Pop Dance (8 years & above)
Joanne
6
9:00 am
*Yin Yoga
Smity
10:15 am
*Power Yoga
Smity
11:30 am
*Ashtanga Yoga (Female Only)
Smity
4:30 pm
*Zumba - Mixed Men & Women (16 years plus)
Renee
5:30 pm
*Therapeutic Yoga
Smity
6:15 pm
Capoeira Kids (3-6 years)
Chacal
6:30 pm
*Power Yoga
Smity
7:15 pm
*Capoeira Adults (7years & above)
Chacal
7
9:00 am
*YinYang Yoga
Sharka
10:15 am
Yoga Revive (Female Only)
Sharka
11:30 am
*Therapeutic Yoga
Smity
5:30 pm
*Water Painting (16 years plus)
Diyaa
7:00 pm
*Pilates (female only)
Andressa
8
9
9:30 am
*Yin Yoga
Smity
10:30 am
*Therapeutic Yoga
Smity
11:30 am
*Ashtanga Yoga (Female Only)
Smity
4:00 pm
Open Day - Yoga with Sarka (16 years & above)
Sharka
4:30 pm
Open Day - Yoga with Smity (16 years & above)
Smity
5:00 pm
Open Day - Music (Piano, Drums, Djembe) - 4 years & above
Nick
5:00 pm
Open Day - Zumba (16 years & above)
Renee
5:30 pm
Open Day - Pilates (16 years & above)
Andressa
6:00 pm
Open Day - Capoeira Kids (3-6 years)
Chacal
6:20 pm
Open Day - Capoeira (7 years & above)
Chacal
7:00 pm
*Mixed Martial Arts ( MMA) - 16 years & above
Pablo
8:00 pm
Open Day - Salsa (16 years & above)
Zane
10
9:00 am
*YinYang Yoga
Sharka
10:15 am
Yoga Revive (Female Only)
Sharka
11:30 am
*Yoga Alignment
Sharka
4:30 pm
*Chakra Meditation
Smity
5:30 pm
*Water Painting (7-15 years)
Diyaa
6:00 pm
Salsa - Beginners (mixed men & women)
Zane
7:00 pm
Salsa - Improvers (mixed men & women)
Zane
11
9:00 am
*Yin Yoga
Smity
10:15 am
*Power Yoga
Smity
11:30 am
*Ashtanga Yoga (Female Only)
Smity
4:30 pm
*Zumba - Female Only (16 years plus)
Renee
5:30 pm
*Ashtanga Inspired Yoga
Sharka
6:15 pm
Capoeira Kids (3-6 years)
Chacal
7:00 pm
*Deep Relaxation
Smity
7:15 pm
*Capoeira Adults (7years & above)
Chacal
12
9:00 am
*YinYang Yoga
Sharka
10:15 am
Yoga Revive (Female Only)
Sharka
11:30 am
*Yoga Alignment
Sharka
4:00 pm
Junior Gymnastic Dance (4 - 7 years)
Joanne
4:40 pm
Ballet Dance (7 years & above)
Joanne
5:30 pm
Inter Gymnastic Dance (8 years & above)
Joanne
6:15 pm
Intermediate Pop Dance (8 years & above)
Joanne
13
9:00 am
*Yin Yoga
Smity
10:15 am
*Power Yoga
Smity
11:30 am
*Ashtanga Yoga (Female Only)
Smity
6:00 pm
*Vinyasa Flow Yoga
Sharka
6:15 pm
Capoeira Kids (3-6 years)
Chacal
7:00 pm
*Hatha Yoga
Sharka
7:15 pm
*Capoeira Adults (7years & above)
Chacal
14
9:00 am
*YinYang Yoga
Sharka
10:15 am
Yoga Revive (Female Only)
Sharka
11:30 am
*Therapeutic Yoga
Smity
5:30 pm
*Water Painting (16 years plus)
Diyaa
6:00 pm
Bachata - Beginners (mixed men & women)
Zane
7:00 pm
Salsa - Intermediate (mixed men & women)
Zane
7:00 pm
*Pilates (female only)
Andressa
15
16
9:30 am
*Gentle Flow Yoga
Anuradha
10:30 am
*Therapeutic Yoga
Smity
11:30 am
*Ashtanga Yoga (Female Only)
Smity
4:30 pm
*Chakra Meditation
Smity
6:00 pm
*Vinyasa Flow Yoga
Sharka
7:00 pm
*Mixed Martial Arts ( MMA) - 16 years & above
Pablo
7:00 pm
*Hatha Yoga
Sharka
Show past weeks
17
9:00 am
*YinYang Yoga
Sharka
10:15 am
Yoga Revive (Female Only)
Sharka
11:30 am
*Yoga Alignment
Sharka
5:30 pm
*Water Painting (7-15 years)
Diyaa
6:00 pm
Salsa - Beginners (mixed men & women)
Zane
7:00 pm
Salsa - Improvers (mixed men & women)
Zane
18
9:00 am
*Yin Yoga
Smity
10:15 am
*Power Yoga
Smity
11:30 am
*Ashtanga Yoga (Female Only)
Smity
4:30 pm
*Zumba - Female Only (16 years plus)
Renee
5:30 pm
*Ashtanga Inspired Yoga
Sharka
6:15 pm
Capoeira Kids (3-6 years)
Chacal
7:00 pm
*Deep Relaxation
Smity
7:15 pm
*Capoeira Adults (7years & above)
Chacal
19
9:00 am
*YinYang Yoga
Sharka
10:15 am
Yoga Revive (Female Only)
Sharka
11:30 am
*Yoga Alignment
Sharka
4:00 pm
Junior Gymnastic Dance (4 - 7 years)
Joanne
4:40 pm
Ballet Dance (7 years & above)
Joanne
5:30 pm
Inter Gymnastic Dance (8 years & above)
Joanne
6:15 pm
Intermediate Pop Dance (8 years & above)
Joanne
7:15 pm
*Pilates (female only)
Andressa
20
9:00 am
*Yin Yoga
Smity
10:15 am
*Power Yoga
Smity
11:30 am
*Ashtanga Yoga (Female Only)
Smity
6:00 pm
*Vinyasa Flow Yoga
Sharka
6:15 pm
Capoeira Kids (3-6 years)
Chacal
7:00 pm
*Hatha Yoga
Sharka
7:15 pm
*Capoeira Adults (7years & above)
Chacal
21
9:00 am
*YinYang Yoga
Sharka
10:15 am
Yoga Revive (Female Only)
Sharka
11:30 am
*Therapeutic Yoga
Smity
5:30 pm
*Water Painting (16 years plus)
Diyaa
6:00 pm
Bachata - Beginners (mixed men & women)
Zane
7:00 pm
Salsa - Intermediate (mixed men & women)
Zane
7:00 pm
Open Mic / Jam Session
AAMF
22
23
TODAY
9:30 am
*Gentle Flow Yoga
*Gentle Flow Yoga
Anuradha
10:30 am
*Therapeutic Yoga
*Therapeutic Yoga
Smity
11:30 am
*Ashtanga Yoga (Female Only)
*Ashtanga Yoga (Female Only)
Smity
4:30 pm
*Chakra Meditation
*Chakra Meditation
Smity
6:00 pm
*Vinyasa Flow Yoga
*Vinyasa Flow Yoga
Sharka
7:00 pm
*Hatha Yoga
*Hatha Yoga
Sharka
7:00 pm
*Mixed Martial Arts ( MMA) - 16 years & above
*Mixed Martial Arts ( MMA) - 16 years & above
Pablo
24
9:00 am
*YinYang Yoga
*YinYang Yoga
Sharka
10:15 am
Yoga Revive (Female Only)
Yoga Revive (Female Only)
Sharka
11:30 am
*Yoga Alignment
*Yoga Alignment
Sharka
5:30 pm
*Water Painting (7-15 years)
*Water Painting (7-15 years)
Diyaa
6:00 pm
Salsa - Beginners (mixed men & women)
Salsa - Beginners (mixed men & women)
Zane
7:00 pm
Salsa - Improvers (mixed men & women)
Salsa - Improvers (mixed men & women)
Zane
25
9:00 am
*Yin Yoga
*Yin Yoga
Smity
10:15 am
*Power Yoga
*Power Yoga
Smity
11:30 am
*Ashtanga Yoga (Female Only)
*Ashtanga Yoga (Female Only)
Smity
4:30 pm
*Zumba - Female Only (16 years plus)
*Zumba - Female Only (16 years plus)
Renee
5:30 pm
*Ashtanga Inspired Yoga
*Ashtanga Inspired Yoga
Sharka
6:15 pm
Capoeira Kids (3-6 years)
Capoeira Kids (3-6 years)
Chacal
7:00 pm
*Deep Relaxation
*Deep Relaxation
Smity
7:15 pm
*Capoeira Adults (7years & above)
*Capoeira Adults (7years & above)
Chacal
26
9:00 am
*YinYang Yoga
*YinYang Yoga
Sharka
10:15 am
Yoga Revive (Female Only)
Yoga Revive (Female Only)
Sharka
11:30 am
*Yoga Alignment
*Yoga Alignment
Sharka
3:45 pm
Children's Musical Theatre (8-12 years)
Children's Musical Theatre (8-12 years)
Louise
4:00 pm
Junior Gymnastic Dance (4 - 7 years)
Junior Gymnastic Dance (4 - 7 years)
Joanne
4:40 pm
Ballet Dance (7 years & above)
Ballet Dance (7 years & above)
Joanne
5:30 pm
Inter Gymnastic Dance (8 years & above)
Inter Gymnastic Dance (8 years & above)
Joanne
6:15 pm
Intermediate Pop Dance (8 years & above)
Intermediate Pop Dance (8 years & above)
Joanne
7:15 pm
*Pilates (female only)
*Pilates (female only)
Andressa
27
9:00 am
*Yin Yoga
*Yin Yoga
Smity
10:15 am
*Power Yoga
*Power Yoga
Smity
11:30 am
*Ashtanga Yoga (Female Only)
*Ashtanga Yoga (Female Only)
Smity
4:30 pm
*Zumba - Female Only (16 years plus)
*Zumba - Female Only (16 years plus)
Renee
6:00 pm
*Vinyasa Flow Yoga
*Vinyasa Flow Yoga
Sharka
6:15 pm
Capoeira Kids (3-6 years)
Capoeira Kids (3-6 years)
Chacal
7:00 pm
*Hatha Yoga
*Hatha Yoga
Sharka
7:15 pm
*Capoeira Adults (7years & above)
*Capoeira Adults (7years & above)
Chacal
28
9:00 am
*YinYang Yoga
*YinYang Yoga
Sharka
10:15 am
Yoga Revive (Female Only)
Yoga Revive (Female Only)
Sharka
11:30 am
*Therapeutic Yoga
*Therapeutic Yoga
Smity
5:30 pm
*Water Painting (16 years plus)
*Water Painting (16 years plus)
Diyaa
6:00 pm
Bachata - Beginners (mixed men & women)
Bachata - Beginners (mixed men & women)
Zane
7:00 pm
Salsa - Intermediate (mixed men & women)
Salsa - Intermediate (mixed men & women)
Zane
1
2
9:30 am
Beginners Basic Yoga Course (Female Only)
Beginners Basic Yoga Course (Female Only)
Anuradha
10:30 am
*Therapeutic Yoga
*Therapeutic Yoga
Smity
11:30 am
*Ashtanga Yoga (Female Only)
*Ashtanga Yoga (Female Only)
Smity
4:30 pm
*Chakra Meditation
*Chakra Meditation
Smity
6:00 pm
*Vinyasa Flow Yoga
*Vinyasa Flow Yoga
Sharka
7:00 pm
*Hatha Yoga
*Hatha Yoga
Sharka