Private and semi-private lessons are also available. Contact emily@herciniarts.com for more info. Hercinia Arts studio is currently located at 6 Carlaw Ave, Unit 104.

December 2017

Sunday
Sun
Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
26
10:00am
Beginner Aerial
Sandra
12:00pm
Mixed Level Silks
Sandra
3:30pm
Open Gym (2 hours)
The Circus Fix
5:30pm
Youth Aerial
Natalie
7:00pm
Acrobatics & Tumbling
Natalie
27
10:30am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Emily
3:30pm
Community Jam: Verticals
Emily
5:00pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
6:30pm
Creation Lab (8 week series)
Emily
28
10:00am
Conditioning Jam
Emily
11:30am
Open Gym (3 hours)
The Circus Fix
6:30pm
Int/Adv Aerial Silks
Dino
7:30pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Dino
8:00pm
Mixed Level Silks
Dino
29
10:00am
Open Gym (3 hours)
The Circus Fix
1:00pm
Community Jam: Aerial Hoop
CANCELLED
Emily
5:00pm
Aerial Straps
Mark
6:30pm
Beginner Aerial
Natalie
8:00pm
Beginner Aerial
CANCELLED
Natalie
30
10:00am
Conditioning Jam
Emily
12:00pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Emily
5:00pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
8:00pm
Mixed Level Aerial
Dino
1
10:30am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
The Circus Fix
5:00pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
Joanne
5:45pm
Karma Silks Class - Sliding Scale
Emily
6:30pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
Joanne
2
9:30am
Youth Aerial
Emily
11:00am
Mixed Level Silks
Emily
12:30pm
Beg Aerial Hoop
Emily
2:30pm
Mixed Level Hoop
Joanne
4:30pm
Open Gym (2 hours)
Sandra
3
10:00am
Beginner Silks
Sandra
3:00pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
3:30pm
Open Gym (2 hours)
The Circus Fix
4:30pm
Aerial Straps
Mark
5:30pm
Youth Aerial
Zita
7:00pm
Acrobatics & Tumbling
CANCELLED
Natayu Mildenberger
4
10:30am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Emily
3:30pm
Community Jam: Verticals
Emily
5:00pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
6:30pm
Creation Lab (8 week series)
Emily
5
10:00am
Conditioning Jam
Emily
10:00am
Circus of Big and Small
Zita
10:45am
Circus of... Play (ages 3-4)
Zita
11:30am
Open Gym (3 hours)
The Circus Fix
5:00pm
Circus of... Imagination (ages 4-5)
CANCELLED
Zita
5:45pm
Circus of... Adventure (ages 6-7)
CANCELLED
Zita
6:30pm
Int/Adv Aerial Silks
Dino
7:30pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Dino
8:00pm
Mixed Level Silks
Dino
6
10:00am
Open Gym (3 hours)
The Circus Fix
1:00pm
Community Jam: Aerial Hoop
Emily
3:30pm
Karma Silks Class - Sliding Scale
Emily
5:00pm
Aerial Straps
Mark
6:30pm
Beginner Aerial
Zita
8:00pm
Community Jam: Partner Acrobatics
Zita
7
10:00am
Conditioning Jam
Emily
10:00am
Flexibility
Aygul
12:00pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Emily
5:00pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
6:30pm
Dynamic Hoop Workshop
LeeAnn
8:00pm
Mixed Level Aerial
Dino
8
10:30am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
The Circus Fix
5:00pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
Joanne
6:30pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
Joanne
9
9:30am
Youth Aerial
Laura McMillan
11:00am
Mixed Level Silks
Laura McMillan
12:30pm
Beg Aerial Hoop
Laura McMillan
2:30pm
Mixed Level Hoop
Joanne
10
10:00am
Beginner Silks
Sandra
12:00pm
Mixed Level Silks
Dino
1:30pm
Inter/Advanced Aerial Silks
Dino
3:00pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
3:30pm
Open Gym (2 hours)
The Circus Fix
4:30pm
Aerial Straps
Mark
5:30pm
Youth Aerial
Laura McMillan
6:00pm
Acrobatics & Tumbling
Natayu Mildenberger
11
10:30am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Emily
3:30pm
Community Jam: Verticals
Emily
5:00pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
6:30pm
Creation Lab (8 week series)
Emily
12
10:00am
Circus of Big and Small
CANCELLED
Zita
10:00am
Conditioning Jam
Emily
10:45am
Circus of... Play (ages 3-4)
CANCELLED
Zita
11:30am
Open Gym (3 hours)
The Circus Fix
5:00pm
Circus of... Imagination (ages 4-5)
CANCELLED
Zita
5:45pm
Circus of... Adventure (ages 6-7)
CANCELLED
Zita
6:30pm
Int/Adv Aerial Silks
Dino
7:30pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Dino
8:00pm
Mixed Level Silks
Dino
13
10:00am
Open Gym (3 hours)
The Circus Fix
1:00pm
Community Jam: Aerial Hoop
Emily
2:00pm
Karma Silks Class - Sliding Scale
Emily
5:00pm
Aerial Straps
Mark
6:30pm
Beginner Aerial
CANCELLED
Zita
8:00pm
Community Jam: Partner Acrobatics
Zita
14
10:00am
Conditioning Jam
Emily
10:00am
Flexibility
Aygul
12:00pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Emily
5:00pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
6:30pm
Dynamic Hoop Workshop
LeeAnn
8:00pm
Mixed Level Aerial
Dino
15
10:30am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
The Circus Fix
5:00pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
Joanne
6:30pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
Joanne
16
9:30am
Youth Aerial
Emily
11:00am
Mixed Level Silks
Emily
12:30pm
Beg Aerial Hoop
Emily
2:30pm
Mixed Level Hoop
Joanne
17
10:00am
Beginner Silks
Dino
12:00pm
Mixed Level Silks
Dino
1:30pm
Inter/Advanced Aerial Silks
Dino
3:00pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
3:30pm
Open Gym (2 hours)
The Circus Fix
4:30pm
Aerial Straps
Mark
5:30pm
Youth Aerial
Zita
18
10:30am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Emily
3:30pm
Community Jam: Verticals
Emily
5:00pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
7:30pm
Flying Workshop
Zel
19
10:00am
Circus of Big and Small
CANCELLED
Zita
10:00am
Conditioning Jam
Emily
10:45am
Circus of... Play (ages 3-4)
CANCELLED
Zita
11:30am
Open Gym (3 hours)
The Circus Fix
5:00pm
Circus of... Imagination (ages 4-5)
CANCELLED
Zita
5:45pm
Circus of... Adventure (ages 6-7)
CANCELLED
Zita
6:30pm
Int/Adv Aerial Silks
Dino
7:30pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Dino
8:00pm
Mixed Level Silks
Dino
20
10:00am
Open Gym (3 hours)
The Circus Fix
5:00pm
Aerial Straps
CANCELLED
Mark
6:30pm
Beginner Aerial
Zita
8:00pm
Community Jam: Partner Acrobatics
Zita
21
10:00am
Conditioning Jam
Emily
10:00am
Flexibility
Aygul
12:00pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Emily
5:00pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Natasha
6:30pm
Lyrical Lyra Flow
LeeAnn
8:00pm
Mixed Level Aerial
Emily
22
10:30am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
The Circus Fix
5:00pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
Joanne
6:30pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
Joanne
23
11:00am
Mixed Level Silks
Emily
12:30pm
Beg Aerial Hoop
Emily
2:30pm
Mixed Level Hoop
Joanne
24
1:30pm
Int/Adv Silks/Rope
Mark
3:00pm
Aerial Straps
Mark
25
26
11:30am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Natasha
27
11:30am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Natasha
5:00pm
Aerial Straps
Mark
6:30pm
Beginner Aerial
Zita
8:00pm
Community Jam: Partner Acrobatics
Zita
28
10:00am
Flexibility
Aygul
10:00am
Conditioning Jam
Emily
11:30am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Emily
5:00pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
6:30pm
Lyrical Lyra Flow
LeeAnn
29
11:30am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Natasha
5:00pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
Joanne
6:30pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
Joanne
30
11:30am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Emily
12:30pm
Beg Aerial Hoop
Emily
2:30pm
Mixed Level Hoop
Joanne
31
2:30pm
Int/Adv Silks/Rope
Mark
4:00pm
Aerial Straps
Mark
1
2
10:00am
Conditioning Jam
Emily
11:30am
Open Gym (3 hours)
The Circus Fix
5:00pm
Mixed Level Silks
Emily
6:30pm
Int/Adv Aerial Silks
Dino
7:30pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Dino
8:00pm
Mixed Level Silks
Dino
3
10:00am
Open Gym (3 hours)
The Circus Fix
1:00pm
Community Jam: Aerial Hoop
Emily
3:30pm
Karma Silks Class - Sliding Scale
Emily
5:00pm
Aerial Straps
Mark
6:30pm
Beginner Aerial
Zita
8:00pm
Community Jam: Partner Acrobatics
Zita
4
10:00am
Conditioning Jam
Emily
10:00am
Flexibility
Aygul
12:00pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Mark
5:00pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
6:30pm
Mixed Level Aerial Hoop
LeeAnn
8:00pm
Mixed Level Rope & Silks
Joanne
5
10:30am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
The Circus Fix
1:00pm
Karma Silks Class - Sliding Scale
Emily
5:00pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
Joanne
5:45pm
Acrobatics and Tumbling - Friday 4 week series
Natayu Mildenberger
6:30pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
Joanne
6
9:30am
Youth Aerial
Emily
11:00am
Mixed Level Silks
Emily
12:30pm
Beg Aerial Hoop
Emily
2:30pm
Mixed Level Hoop
Joanne