Private and semi-private lessons are also available. Contact emily@herciniarts.com for more info. Hercinia Arts studio is currently located at 6 Carlaw Ave, Unit 104.

July 2018

Sunday
Sun
Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
1
10:00 am
Beginner Silks
CANCELLED
Sandra
12:00 pm
Beginner Silks
CANCELLED
Sandra
3:00 pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
3:30 pm
Open Gym (2 hours)
LeeAnn
4:30 pm
Aerial Straps
Mark
5:30 pm
Youth & Teen Aerial & Acro
LeeAnn
6:00 pm
Flexibility & Mobility for Circus
CANCELLED
Ada
2
10:30 am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Mark
1:00 pm
Inter/Advanced Aerial Silks
Emily
3:30 pm
Karma Silks Class - Sliding Scale
Emily
5:00 pm
Trapeze Basics
Joanne
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
Joanne
3
10:00 am
Mixed Level Silks
Emily
11:30 am
Open Gym (3 hours)
The Circus Fix
5:00 pm
Inter/Advanced Aerial Silks
Emily
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
7:30 pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Dino
8:00 pm
Mixed Level Silks
Dino
4
10:00 am
Open Gym (3 hours)
The Circus Fix
1:00 pm
Beg Aerial Hoop
Emily
2:30 pm
Karma Silks Class - Sliding Scale
Emily
5:00 pm
Aerial Straps
Mark
6:30 pm
Handstands & Flexibility
Ada
8:00 pm
Mastering Inversions - All Levels (Silks and Rope)
Dino
5
10:00 am
Aerial Creation/Exploration
CANCELLED
Emily
12:00 pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Mark
5:00 pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Aerial Hoop
LeeAnn
8:00 pm
Mixed Level Silks
Joanne
6
10:30 am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
The Circus Fix
5:00 pm
Youth & Teen Aerial
CANCELLED
LeeAnn
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
Joanne
7
9:30 am
Beg Aerial Hoop
Kirsten
11:00 am
Mixed Level Silks
Kirsten
12:30 pm
Duo Silks and Creation Workshop - 4 week series
Kirsten
3:00 pm
Mixed Level Hoop
Joanne
8
10:00 am
Beginner Silks
Sandra
12:00 pm
Beginner Silks
Sandra
1:30 pm
Dynamic Silks
Kirsten
3:00 pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
3:30 pm
Open Gym (2 hours)
LeeAnn
4:30 pm
Aerial Straps
Mark
5:30 pm
Youth & Teen Aerial & Acro
LeeAnn
6:00 pm
Flexibility & Mobility for Circus
Ada
9
10:30 am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Mark
3:30 pm
Karma Silks Class - Sliding Scale
CANCELLED
Emily
5:00 pm
Trapeze Basics
Joanne
5:00 pm
Flexibility & Contortion
CANCELLED
Aygul
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
Joanne
10
10:00 am
Mixed Level Silks
Emily
11:30 am
Open Gym (3 hours)
The Circus Fix
5:00 pm
Inter/Advanced Aerial Silks
Emily
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
7:30 pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Dino
8:00 pm
Mixed Level Silks
Dino
11
10:00 am
Open Gym (3 hours)
The Circus Fix
1:00 pm
Community Jam: Aerial Hoop
Emily
3:30 pm
Karma Silks Class - Sliding Scale
Emily
5:00 pm
Aerial Straps
Mark
6:30 pm
Handstands & Flexibility
CANCELLED
Ada
8:00 pm
Mastering Inversions - All Levels (Silks and Rope)
Dino
12
10:00 am
Aerial Creation/Exploration
CANCELLED
Emily
12:00 pm
Open Gym (2 hours)
Mark
5:00 pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Aerial Hoop
LeeAnn
8:00 pm
Mixed Level Silks
Joanne
13
10:30 am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
The Circus Fix
5:00 pm
Youth & Teen Aerial
CANCELLED
LeeAnn
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
Joanne
14
9:30 am
Beg Aerial Hoop
Emily
11:00 am
Mixed Level Silks
Emily
12:30 pm
Duo Silks and Creation Workshop - 4 week series
Kirsten
3:00 pm
Mixed Level Hoop
Joanne
Show past weeks
15
TODAY
10:00 am
Beginner Silks
Beginner Silks
Zita
1 hour 30 minutes
1 spot left
12:00 pm
Beginner Silks
Beginner Silks
CANCELLED
Sandra
1 hour 30 minutes
1:30 pm
Dynamic Silks - 4 Week Series
Dynamic Silks - 4 Week Series
Kirsten
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
3:00 pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
1 hour 30 minutes
3 spots left
3:30 pm
Open Gym (2 hours)
Open Gym (2 hours)
LeeAnn
2 hours
1 spot left
4:30 pm
Aerial Straps
Aerial Straps
Mark
1 hour 30 minutes
2 spots left
5:30 pm
Youth & Teen Aerial & Acro
Youth & Teen Aerial & Acro
LeeAnn
1 hour 30 minutes
5 spots left
6:00 pm
Flexibility & Mobility for Circus
Flexibility & Mobility for Circus
Ada
1 hour 30 minutes
4 spots left
16
10:30 am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Mark
2 hours 30 minutes
2 spots left
3:30 pm
Karma Silks Class - Sliding Scale
Karma Silks Class - Sliding Scale
CANCELLED
Emily
1 hour 30 minutes
5:00 pm
Trapeze Basics
Trapeze Basics
Joanne
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
5:00 pm
Flexibility & Contortion
Flexibility & Contortion
Aygul
1 hour
3 spots left
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
Mixed Level Trapeze
Joanne
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
17
10:00 am
Mixed Level Silks
Mixed Level Silks
Emily
1 hour 30 minutes
3 spots left
11:30 am
Open Gym (3 hours)
Open Gym (3 hours)
The Circus Fix
3 hours
5:00 pm
Inter/Advanced Aerial Silks
Inter/Advanced Aerial Silks
Emily
1 hour 30 minutes
2 spots left
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
7:30 pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Dino
2 hours 30 minutes
Class Full
8:00 pm
Mixed Level Silks
Mixed Level Silks
Dino
1 hour 30 minutes
2 spots left
18
10:00 am
Open Gym (3 hours)
Open Gym (3 hours)
The Circus Fix
3 hours
1:00 pm
Beg Aerial Hoop
Beg Aerial Hoop
Emily
1 hour 30 minutes
3 spots left
3:30 pm
Karma Silks Class - Sliding Scale
Karma Silks Class - Sliding Scale
Emily
1 hour 30 minutes
5 spots left
5:00 pm
Aerial Straps
Aerial Straps
Mark
1 hour 30 minutes
3 spots left
6:30 pm
Handstands & Flexibility
Handstands & Flexibility
Ada
1 hour 30 minutes
5 spots left
8:00 pm
Mastering Inversions - All Levels (Silks and Rope)
Mastering Inversions - All Levels (Silks and Rope)
Dino
1 hour 30 minutes
1 spot left
19
10:00 am
Aerial Creation/Exploration
Aerial Creation/Exploration
Emily
1 hour 30 minutes
6 spots left
12:00 pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Mark
2 hours 30 minutes
3 spots left
5:00 pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
1 hour 30 minutes
6 spots left
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Aerial Hoop
Mixed Level Aerial Hoop
LeeAnn
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
8:00 pm
Mixed Level Silks
Mixed Level Silks
Joanne
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
20
10:30 am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
The Circus Fix
2 hours 30 minutes
3 spots left
5:00 pm
Youth & Teen Aerial
Youth & Teen Aerial
LeeAnn
1 hour 30 minutes
6 spots left
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
Mixed Level Trapeze
Joanne
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
21
9:30 am
Beg Aerial Hoop
Beg Aerial Hoop
Emily
1 hour 30 minutes
1 spot left
11:00 am
Mixed Level Silks
Mixed Level Silks
Emily
1 hour 30 minutes
2 spots left
12:30 pm
Duo Silks and Creation Workshop - 4 week series
Duo Silks and Creation Workshop - 4 week series
Kirsten
1 hour 30 minutes
1 spot left
3:00 pm
Mixed Level Hoop
Mixed Level Hoop
Joanne
1 hour 30 minutes
3 spots left
22
10:00 am
Beginner Silks
Beginner Silks
Sandra
1 hour 30 minutes
4 spots left
12:00 pm
Beginner Silks
Beginner Silks
Sandra
1 hour 30 minutes
4 spots left
1:30 pm
Dynamic Silks - 4 Week Series
Dynamic Silks - 4 Week Series
Kirsten
1 hour 30 minutes
1 spot left
3:00 pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
1 hour 30 minutes
6 spots left
3:30 pm
Open Gym (2 hours)
Open Gym (2 hours)
LeeAnn
2 hours
3 spots left
4:30 pm
Aerial Straps
Aerial Straps
Mark
1 hour 30 minutes
5 spots left
5:30 pm
Youth & Teen Aerial & Acro
Youth & Teen Aerial & Acro
LeeAnn
1 hour 30 minutes
5 spots left
6:00 pm
Flexibility & Mobility for Circus
Flexibility & Mobility for Circus
Ada
1 hour 30 minutes
6 spots left
23
10:30 am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Mark
2 hours 30 minutes
3 spots left
3:30 pm
Karma Silks Class - Sliding Scale
Karma Silks Class - Sliding Scale
Emily
1 hour 30 minutes
6 spots left
5:00 pm
Trapeze Basics
Trapeze Basics
Joanne
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
5:00 pm
Flexibility & Contortion
Flexibility & Contortion
Aygul
1 hour
6 spots left
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
Mixed Level Trapeze
Joanne
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
24
10:00 am
Mixed Level Silks
Mixed Level Silks
Emily
1 hour 30 minutes
4 spots left
11:30 am
Open Gym (3 hours)
Open Gym (3 hours)
The Circus Fix
3 hours
5:00 pm
Inter/Advanced Aerial Silks
Inter/Advanced Aerial Silks
Emily
1 hour 30 minutes
4 spots left
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
1 hour 30 minutes
6 spots left
7:30 pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Dino
2 hours 30 minutes
3 spots left
8:00 pm
Mixed Level Silks
Mixed Level Silks
Dino
1 hour 30 minutes
5 spots left
25
10:00 am
Open Gym (3 hours)
Open Gym (3 hours)
The Circus Fix
3 hours
1:00 pm
Beg Aerial Hoop
Beg Aerial Hoop
Emily
1 hour 30 minutes
3 spots left
3:30 pm
Karma Silks Class - Sliding Scale
Karma Silks Class - Sliding Scale
Emily
1 hour 30 minutes
6 spots left
5:00 pm
Aerial Straps
Aerial Straps
Mark
1 hour 30 minutes
3 spots left
6:30 pm
Handstands & Flexibility
Handstands & Flexibility
Ada
1 hour 30 minutes
5 spots left
8:00 pm
Mastering Inversions - All Levels (Silks and Rope)
Mastering Inversions - All Levels (Silks and Rope)
Dino
1 hour 30 minutes
1 spot left
26
10:00 am
Aerial Creation/Exploration
Aerial Creation/Exploration
Emily
1 hour 30 minutes
6 spots left
12:00 pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Mark
2 hours 30 minutes
3 spots left
5:00 pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
1 hour 30 minutes
6 spots left
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Aerial Hoop
Mixed Level Aerial Hoop
LeeAnn
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
8:00 pm
Mixed Level Silks
Mixed Level Silks
Joanne
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
27
10:30 am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
The Circus Fix
2 hours 30 minutes
3 spots left
5:00 pm
Youth & Teen Aerial
Youth & Teen Aerial
LeeAnn
1 hour 30 minutes
6 spots left
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
Mixed Level Trapeze
Joanne
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
28
9:30 am
Beg Aerial Hoop
Beg Aerial Hoop
Emily
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
11:00 am
Mixed Level Silks
Mixed Level Silks
Emily
1 hour 30 minutes
3 spots left
12:30 pm
Duo Silks and Creation Workshop - 4 week series
Duo Silks and Creation Workshop - 4 week series
Kirsten
1 hour 30 minutes
1 spot left
3:00 pm
Mixed Level Hoop
Mixed Level Hoop
Joanne
1 hour 30 minutes
1 spot left
29
10:00 am
Beginner Silks
Beginner Silks
Sandra
1 hour 30 minutes
4 spots left
12:00 pm
Beginner Silks
Beginner Silks
Sandra
1 hour 30 minutes
4 spots left
1:30 pm
Dynamic Silks - 4 Week Series
Dynamic Silks - 4 Week Series
Kirsten
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
3:00 pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
1 hour 30 minutes
6 spots left
3:30 pm
Open Gym (2 hours)
Open Gym (2 hours)
LeeAnn
2 hours
3 spots left
4:30 pm
Aerial Straps
Aerial Straps
Mark
1 hour 30 minutes
5 spots left
5:30 pm
Youth & Teen Aerial & Acro
Youth & Teen Aerial & Acro
LeeAnn
1 hour 30 minutes
5 spots left
6:00 pm
Flexibility & Mobility for Circus
Flexibility & Mobility for Circus
Ada
1 hour 30 minutes
6 spots left
30
10:30 am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Mark
2 hours 30 minutes
3 spots left
3:30 pm
Karma Silks Class - Sliding Scale
Karma Silks Class - Sliding Scale
Emily
1 hour 30 minutes
6 spots left
5:00 pm
Trapeze Basics
Trapeze Basics
Joanne
1 hour 30 minutes
1 spot left
5:00 pm
Flexibility & Contortion
Flexibility & Contortion
Aygul
1 hour
6 spots left
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
Mixed Level Trapeze
Joanne
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
31
10:00 am
Mixed Level Silks
Mixed Level Silks
Emily
1 hour 30 minutes
3 spots left
11:30 am
Open Gym (3 hours)
Open Gym (3 hours)
The Circus Fix
3 hours
5:00 pm
Inter/Advanced Aerial Silks
Inter/Advanced Aerial Silks
Emily
1 hour 30 minutes
4 spots left
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
1 hour 30 minutes
6 spots left
7:30 pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Dino
2 hours 30 minutes
3 spots left
8:00 pm
Mixed Level Silks
Mixed Level Silks
Dino
1 hour 30 minutes
5 spots left
1
10:00 am
Open Gym (3 hours)
Open Gym (3 hours)
The Circus Fix
3 hours
1:00 pm
Beg Aerial Hoop
Beg Aerial Hoop
Emily
1 hour 30 minutes
3 spots left
3:30 pm
Karma Silks Class - Sliding Scale
Karma Silks Class - Sliding Scale
Emily
1 hour 30 minutes
6 spots left
6:30 pm
Handstands & Flexibility
Handstands & Flexibility
Ada
1 hour 30 minutes
5 spots left
8:00 pm
Mastering Inversions - All Levels (Silks and Rope)
Mastering Inversions - All Levels (Silks and Rope)
Dino
1 hour 30 minutes
1 spot left
2
10:00 am
Aerial Creation/Exploration
Aerial Creation/Exploration
Emily
1 hour 30 minutes
6 spots left
12:00 pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Mark
2 hours 30 minutes
3 spots left
5:00 pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
1 hour 30 minutes
6 spots left
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Aerial Hoop
Mixed Level Aerial Hoop
LeeAnn
1 hour 30 minutes
3 spots left
8:00 pm
Mixed Level Silks
Mixed Level Silks
Joanne
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
3
10:30 am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
The Circus Fix
2 hours 30 minutes
3 spots left
5:00 pm
Youth & Teen Aerial
Youth & Teen Aerial
LeeAnn
1 hour 30 minutes
6 spots left
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
Mixed Level Trapeze
Joanne
1 hour 30 minutes
1 spot left
4
9:30 am
Beg Aerial Hoop
Beg Aerial Hoop
Emily
1 hour 30 minutes
2 spots left
11:00 am
Mixed Level Silks
Mixed Level Silks
Emily
1 hour 30 minutes
3 spots left
3:00 pm
Mixed Level Hoop
Mixed Level Hoop
Joanne
1 hour 30 minutes
2 spots left