2295

Private and semi-private lessons are also available. Contact emily@herciniarts.com for more info. Hercinia Arts studio is currently located at 6 Carlaw Ave, Unit 104.


January 2018

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
31
2:30pm
Int/Adv Silks/Rope
4:00pm
Aerial Straps
1
2
10:00am
Conditioning Jam
11:30am
Open Gym (3 hours)
5:00pm
Mixed Level Silks
6:30pm
Int/Adv Aerial Silks
7:30pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
8:00pm
Mixed Level Silks
3
10:00am
Open Gym (3 hours)
1:00pm
Community Jam: Aerial Hoop
3:30pm
Karma Silks Class - Sliding Scale
5:00pm
Aerial Straps
6:30pm
Beginner Aerial
8:00pm
Community Jam: Partner Acrobatics
4
10:00am
Conditioning Jam
10:00am
Flexibility
12:00pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
5:00pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
6:30pm
Mixed Level Aerial Hoop
8:00pm
Mixed Level Rope & Silks
5
10:30am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
1:00pm
Karma Silks Class - Sliding Scale
5:00pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
5:45pm
Acrobatics and Tumbling - Friday 4 week series
6:30pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
6
9:30am
Youth Aerial
11:00am
Mixed Level Silks
12:30pm
Beg Aerial Hoop
2:30pm
Mixed Level Hoop
7
10:00am
Beginner Silks
1:30pm
Inter/Advanced Aerial Silks
3:00pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
3:30pm
Open Gym (2 hours)
4:30pm
Aerial Straps
5:30pm
Youth Aerial
8
10:30am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
3:30pm
Community Jam: Verticals
5:00pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
7:30pm
High Impact Circus - Chains 101 Workshop
9
10:00am
Circus of Big and Small
10:00am
Conditioning Jam
10:45am
Circus of... Play (ages 3-4)
11:30am
Open Gym (3 hours)
5:00pm
Circus of... Imagination (ages 4-5)
5:45pm
Circus of... Adventure (ages 6-7)
6:30pm
Int/Adv Aerial Silks
7:30pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
8:00pm
Mixed Level Silks
10
10:00am
Open Gym (3 hours)
1:00pm
Community Jam: Aerial Hoop
3:30pm
Circus of... Imagination (ages 4-5)
4:15pm
Circus of... Adventure (ages 6-7)
5:00pm
Aerial Straps
6:30pm
Beginner Aerial
8:00pm
Community Jam: Partner Acrobatics
11
10:00am
Conditioning Jam
10:00am
Flexibility
12:00pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
5:00pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
6:30pm
Mixed Level Aerial Hoop
8:00pm
Mixed Level Rope & Silks
12
10:30am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
5:00pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
5:45pm
Acrobatics and Tumbling - Friday 4 week series
6:30pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
13
9:30am
Youth Aerial
11:00am
Dance Trapeze - 4 week series
12:30pm
Beg Aerial Hoop
2:30pm
Mixed Level Hoop
14
10:00am
Beginner Silks
12:00pm
Aerial Scrambler - 4 week series
1:30pm
Inter/Advanced Aerial Silks
3:00pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
3:30pm
Open Gym (2 hours)
4:30pm
Aerial Straps
5:30pm
Youth Aerial
6:00pm
Acrobatics and Tumbling - Sunday 4 week series
15
10:30am
Open Gym (2.5 hours) Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Mark
2 hours 30 minutes
2 spots left
3:30pm
Community Jam: Verticals Community Jam: Verticals
Jen G
1 hour 30 minutes
9 spots left
5:00pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse) Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
1 hour 30 minutes
2 spots left
8:00pm
Creation Lab (8 week series) Creation Lab (8 week series)
Jessie Fraser
2 hours
5 spots left
16
10:00am
Circus of Big and Small Circus of Big and Small
Zita
1 hour 30 minutes
6 spots left
10:00am
Conditioning Jam Conditioning Jam
Zel Tyrant
1 hour 30 minutes
4 spots left
11:30am
Open Gym (3 hours) Open Gym (3 hours)
The Circus Fix
3 hours
5:00pm
Youth & Teen Performance - Drop-in Youth & Teen Performance - Drop-in
Zita
1 hour 30 minutes
4 spots left
6:30pm
Int/Adv Aerial Silks Int/Adv Aerial Silks
Dino
1 hour 30 minutes
3 spots left
7:30pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours) Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Dino
2 hours 30 minutes
2 spots left
8:00pm
Mixed Level Silks Mixed Level Silks
Dino
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full
17
10:00am
Open Gym (3 hours) Open Gym (3 hours)
The Circus Fix
3 hours
1:00pm
Community Jam: Aerial Hoop Community Jam: Aerial Hoop
Zel Tyrant
1 hour 30 minutes
10 spots left
3:30pm
Karma Silks Class - Sliding Scale Karma Silks Class - Sliding Scale
Zita
1 hour 30 minutes
5 spots left
5:00pm
Aerial Straps Aerial Straps
Mark
1 hour 30 minutes
3 spots left
6:30pm
Beginner Aerial Beginner Aerial
Zita
1 hour 30 minutes
4 spots left
8:00pm
Community Jam: Partner Acrobatics Community Jam: Partner Acrobatics
Zita
1 hour 30 minutes
10 spots left
18
10:00am
Conditioning Jam Conditioning Jam
Zel Tyrant
1 hour 30 minutes
4 spots left
10:00am
Flexibility Flexibility
Aygul
1 hour 30 minutes
5 spots left
12:00pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours) Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Mark
2 hours 30 minutes
3 spots left
5:00pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse) Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
1 hour 30 minutes
5 spots left
6:30pm
Mixed Level Aerial Hoop Mixed Level Aerial Hoop
LeeAnn Ball
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
8:00pm
Mixed Level Rope & Silks Mixed Level Rope & Silks
Joanne
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full
19
10:30am
Open Gym (2.5 hours) Open Gym (2.5 hours)
The Circus Fix
2 hours 30 minutes
3 spots left
5:00pm
Mixed Level Trapeze Mixed Level Trapeze
Joanne
1 hour 30 minutes
2 spots left
5:45pm
Acrobatics and Tumbling - Friday 4 week series Acrobatics and Tumbling - Friday 4 week series
Natayu Mildenberger
1 hour 30 minutes
3 spots left
6:30pm
Mixed Level Trapeze Mixed Level Trapeze
Joanne
1 hour 30 minutes
2 spots left
20
9:30am
Youth Aerial Youth Aerial
LeeAnn Ball
1 hour 30 minutes
2 spots left
11:00am
Dance Trapeze - 4 week series Dance Trapeze - 4 week series
LeeAnn Ball
1 hour 30 minutes
4 spots left
12:30pm
Beg Aerial Hoop Beg Aerial Hoop
LeeAnn Ball
1 hour 30 minutes
3 spots left
2:30pm
Mixed Level Hoop Mixed Level Hoop
Joanne
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
6:00pm
Aerial Straps Workshop with Jonathan Fortin (2 days) Aerial Straps Workshop with Jonathan Fortin (2 days)
Jonathan
3 hours
5 spots left
21
10:00am
Beginner Silks Beginner Silks
Sandra
1 hour 30 minutes
4 spots left
12:00pm
Aerial Scrambler - 4 week series Aerial Scrambler - 4 week series
Sandra
1 hour 30 minutes
2 spots left
1:30pm
Inter/Advanced Aerial Silks Inter/Advanced Aerial Silks
Natasha
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
3:00pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse) Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
1 hour 30 minutes
5 spots left
3:30pm
Open Gym (2 hours) Open Gym (2 hours)
LeeAnn Ball
2 hours
4:30pm
Aerial Straps Aerial Straps
Mark
1 hour 30 minutes
4 spots left
5:30pm
Youth Aerial Youth Aerial
LeeAnn Ball
1 hour 30 minutes
2 spots left
6:00pm
Acrobatics and Tumbling - Sunday 4 week series Acrobatics and Tumbling - Sunday 4 week series
Natayu Mildenberger
1 hour 30 minutes
5 spots left
7:00pm
Aerial Straps Workshop with Jonathan Fortin (2 days) Aerial Straps Workshop with Jonathan Fortin (2 days)
Jonathan
3 hours
5 spots left
22
10:30am
Open Gym (2.5 hours) Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Mark
2 hours 30 minutes
3 spots left
3:30pm
Community Jam: Verticals Community Jam: Verticals
Jen G
1 hour 30 minutes
10 spots left
5:00pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse) Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
1 hour 30 minutes
5 spots left
8:00pm
Creation Lab (8 week series) Creation Lab (8 week series)
Jessie Fraser
2 hours
5 spots left
23
10:00am
Circus of Big and Small Circus of Big and Small
Zita
1 hour 30 minutes
6 spots left
10:00am
Conditioning Jam Conditioning Jam
Zel Tyrant
1 hour 30 minutes
4 spots left
11:30am
Open Gym (3 hours) Open Gym (3 hours)
The Circus Fix
3 hours
5:00pm
Youth & Teen Performance - Drop-in Youth & Teen Performance - Drop-in
Zita
1 hour 30 minutes
6 spots left
6:30pm
Int/Adv Aerial Silks Int/Adv Aerial Silks
Dino
1 hour 30 minutes
4 spots left
7:30pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours) Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Dino
2 hours 30 minutes
2 spots left
8:00pm
Mixed Level Silks Mixed Level Silks
Dino
1 hour 30 minutes
1 spot left
24
10:00am
Open Gym (3 hours) Open Gym (3 hours)
The Circus Fix
3 hours
1:00pm
Community Jam: Aerial Hoop Community Jam: Aerial Hoop
Zel Tyrant
1 hour 30 minutes
10 spots left
5:00pm
Aerial Straps Aerial Straps
Mark
1 hour 30 minutes
4 spots left
6:30pm
Beginner Aerial Beginner Aerial
Zita
1 hour 30 minutes
4 spots left
8:00pm
Community Jam: Partner Acrobatics Community Jam: Partner Acrobatics
Zita
1 hour 30 minutes
10 spots left
25
10:00am
Conditioning Jam Conditioning Jam
Zel Tyrant
1 hour 30 minutes
4 spots left
10:00am
Flexibility Flexibility
Aygul
1 hour 30 minutes
5 spots left
12:00pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours) Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Mark
2 hours 30 minutes
3 spots left
5:00pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse) Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
1 hour 30 minutes
5 spots left
6:30pm
Mixed Level Aerial Hoop Mixed Level Aerial Hoop
LeeAnn Ball
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
8:00pm
Mixed Level Rope & Silks Mixed Level Rope & Silks
Joanne
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full
26
10:30am
Open Gym (2.5 hours) Open Gym (2.5 hours)
The Circus Fix
2 hours 30 minutes
3 spots left
5:00pm
Mixed Level Trapeze Mixed Level Trapeze
Joanne
1 hour 30 minutes
2 spots left
5:45pm
Acrobatics and Tumbling - Friday 4 week series Acrobatics and Tumbling - Friday 4 week series
Natayu Mildenberger
1 hour 30 minutes
4 spots left
6:30pm
Mixed Level Trapeze Mixed Level Trapeze
Joanne
1 hour 30 minutes
2 spots left
27
9:30am
Youth Aerial Youth Aerial
LeeAnn Ball
1 hour 30 minutes
2 spots left
11:00am
Dance Trapeze - 4 week series Dance Trapeze - 4 week series
LeeAnn Ball
1 hour 30 minutes
4 spots left
12:30pm
Beg Aerial Hoop Beg Aerial Hoop
LeeAnn Ball
1 hour 30 minutes
3 spots left
2:30pm
Mixed Level Hoop Mixed Level Hoop
Joanne
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
28
10:00am
Beginner Silks Beginner Silks
Sandra
1 hour 30 minutes
4 spots left
12:00pm
Aerial Scrambler - 4 week series Aerial Scrambler - 4 week series
Sandra
1 hour 30 minutes
2 spots left
1:30pm
Inter/Advanced Aerial Silks Inter/Advanced Aerial Silks
Natasha
1 hour 30 minutes
1 spot left
3:00pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse) Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
1 hour 30 minutes
5 spots left
3:30pm
Open Gym (2 hours) Open Gym (2 hours)
LeeAnn Ball
2 hours
4:30pm
Aerial Straps Aerial Straps
Mark
1 hour 30 minutes
5 spots left
5:30pm
Youth Aerial Youth Aerial
LeeAnn Ball
1 hour 30 minutes
3 spots left
6:00pm
Acrobatics and Tumbling - Sunday 4 week series Acrobatics and Tumbling - Sunday 4 week series
Natayu Mildenberger
1 hour 30 minutes
5 spots left
29
10:30am
Open Gym (2.5 hours) Open Gym (2.5 hours)
LeeAnn Ball
2 hours 30 minutes
3 spots left
3:30pm
Community Jam: Verticals Community Jam: Verticals
Jen G
1 hour 30 minutes
10 spots left
5:00pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse) Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
1 hour 30 minutes
6 spots left
8:00pm
Creation Lab (8 week series) Creation Lab (8 week series)
Jessie Fraser
2 hours
5 spots left
30
10:00am
Conditioning Jam Conditioning Jam
Zel Tyrant
1 hour 30 minutes
4 spots left
11:30am
Open Gym (3 hours) Open Gym (3 hours)
The Circus Fix
3 hours
6:30pm
Int/Adv Aerial Silks Int/Adv Aerial Silks
Dino
1 hour 30 minutes
4 spots left
7:30pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours) Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Dino
2 hours 30 minutes
2 spots left
8:00pm
Mixed Level Silks Mixed Level Silks
Dino
1 hour 30 minutes
1 spot left
31
10:00am
Open Gym (3 hours) Open Gym (3 hours)
The Circus Fix
3 hours
1:00pm
Community Jam: Aerial Hoop Community Jam: Aerial Hoop
Zel Tyrant
1 hour 30 minutes
10 spots left
3:30pm
Karma Silks Class - Sliding Scale Karma Silks Class - Sliding Scale
Zita
1 hour 30 minutes
6 spots left
5:00pm
Aerial Straps Aerial Straps
Mark
1 hour 30 minutes
4 spots left
6:30pm
Beginner Aerial Beginner Aerial
Zita
1 hour 30 minutes
4 spots left
8:00pm
Community Jam: Partner Acrobatics Community Jam: Partner Acrobatics
Zita
1 hour 30 minutes
10 spots left
1
10:00am
Conditioning Jam Conditioning Jam
Zel Tyrant
1 hour 30 minutes
4 spots left
10:00am
Flexibility Flexibility
Aygul
1 hour 30 minutes
6 spots left
12:00pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours) Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Zita
2 hours 30 minutes
2 spots left
5:00pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse) Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
1 hour 30 minutes
6 spots left
6:30pm
Mixed Level Aerial Hoop Mixed Level Aerial Hoop
LeeAnn Ball
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
8:00pm
Mixed Level Rope & Silks Mixed Level Rope & Silks
Joanne
1 hour 30 minutes
1 spot left
2
10:30am
Open Gym (2.5 hours) Open Gym (2.5 hours)
The Circus Fix
2 hours 30 minutes
3 spots left
5:00pm
Teen Aerial 12 Week Series Teen Aerial 12 Week Series
LeeAnn Ball
1 hour 30 minutes
1 spot left
5:45pm
Handstands & Flexibility Handstands & Flexibility
Ada
1 hour 30 minutes
5 spots left
6:30pm
Mixed Level Trapeze Mixed Level Trapeze
Joanne
1 hour 30 minutes
1 spot left
3
9:30am
Youth Aerial Youth Aerial
LeeAnn Ball
1 hour 30 minutes
4 spots left
11:00am
Dance Trapeze - 4 week series Dance Trapeze - 4 week series
LeeAnn Ball
1 hour 30 minutes
4 spots left
12:30pm
Beg Aerial Hoop Beg Aerial Hoop
LeeAnn Ball
1 hour 30 minutes
3 spots left
2:30pm
Mixed Level Hoop Mixed Level Hoop
Joanne
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available


Hercinia Arts Collective Schedule